Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Executive & Board Changes, Week of Oct 12, 2026: 8-K Item 5.02

In the week of Oct 12, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, 84 companies filed 84 reports of a director or officer change with the SEC (8-K Item 5.02 or a foreign issuer's 6-K), according to EquiReason's reading of the filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · Oct 12, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · read by EquiReason

DateCompanyFilingWhat the filing reports
2026-10-16XP XP Inc.6-KXP Inc. announces resignation of director Martin Escobari and appointment of Rodrigo Kede Lima as interim director; no disagreement cited.
2026-10-16WSBF Waterstone Financial, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Director Derek L. Tyus resigned effective Oct 20, 2026 due to new professional commitment; no disagreement with company. Routine board departure.
2026-10-16UNP Union Pacific Corporation8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Union Pacific CFO Jennifer Hamann plans to retire in early 2027 after 35 years; succession plans to be announced later.
2026-10-16TWI Titan International, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Titan International entered a deferred compensation arrangement with CEO Paul G. Reitz, awarding $2.3M in deferred compensation payable from 2030, funded by ~332,370 shares placed in a rabbi trust.
2026-10-16TFC Truist Financial Corporation8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Truist announces departure of Chief Consumer and Small Business Banking Officer Dontá L. Wilson, effective Dec 31, 2026, and appointment of three new executives (Boland, Sameer, Warner) to enhance leadership depth and strategic focus on cor
2026-10-16T AT&T Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Retirement of Lori M. Lee, Global Marketing Officer & Senior EVP – International, effective Dec 31, 2026, due to role elimination from Mexico wireless sale and reorganization.
2026-10-16SMG The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company8-K · 5.02, 9.01Separation agreement with Christopher Hagedorn, indicating departure of a key officer. No financial details or performance impact stated.
2026-10-16RGNX REGENXBIO Inc.8-K · 5.02Director Kenneth T. Mills resigned effective Oct 21, 2026, to focus on new CEO role; no disagreement with company. George Migausky appointed Chairman.
2026-10-16POST Post Holdings, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 5.05CAO temporary medical leave; CFO assumes interim CAO role. Routine succession planning, no material disruption expected.
2026-10-16OCUL Ocular Therapeutix, Inc.8-K · 5.02Chief Strategy Officer Sanjay Nayak resigned effective Oct 16, 2026 to become CEO of a private company. Departure of a key executive, though not CEO/CFO.
2026-10-16LFST LifeStance Health Group, Inc.8-K · 5.02Director Teresa DeLuca, M.D. resigned from the board and all committees effective Dec 31, 2026; no disagreement with the company.
2026-10-16IRWD Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01CEO/CFO departure reported via Item 5.02; press release attached as exhibit. No financial details or guidance in excerpt.
2026-10-16FOXF Fox Factory Holding Corp.8-K · 2.02, 5.02, 9.01CEO Mike Dennison stepped down; interim CEO appointed; preliminary Q3 results missed guidance; FY2026 outlook lowered; supply disruption and operational challenges cited.
2026-10-16ERAS Erasca, Inc.8-K · 5.02COO departure as part of leadership realignment to streamline reporting structure; no financial impact stated.
2026-10-16EBS Emergent BioSolutions Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01CFO Richard Lindahl stepping down effective Dec 31, 2026; Frank Vargo appointed Interim CFO effective Jan 1, 2027. Transition appears orderly with advisory period through Mar 31, 2027.
2026-10-16CPRT Copart, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Copart files stock option award agreement for A. Jayson Adair, indicating retention/compensation event; no departure or change disclosed.
2026-10-16COST Costco Wholesale Corporation8-K · 5.02, 9.01Compensation committee approved fiscal 2027 bonus criteria for executives including CEO; no departure or appointment, but compensatory arrangement disclosed.
2026-10-16BMRC Bank of Marin Bancorp8-K · 5.02Mutual termination of EVP and Head of Retail Banking Brandi Campbell, effective Oct 16, 2026, with severance of 3 months' pay and 9 months COBRA reimbursement.
2026-10-16AS Amer Sports, Inc.6-KDirector resignation and appointment; board committee change. No disagreement cited. Routine governance update.
2026-10-16AN AutoNation, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Appointment of Mark Stewart as independent director; no departure or financial impact.
2026-10-16AENT ALLIANCE ENTERTAINMENT HOLDING CORP8-K · 5.02, 9.01Compensation committee increased CFO Amanda Gnecco's base salary to $350,000 and prorated bonus target to $81,075 for FY2027.
2026-10-15YORW The York Water Company8-K · 5.02Appointment of Jennifer E. Doran as Vice President of Human Resources, effective October 27, 2026. Routine executive hire with standard compensation arrangements.
2026-10-15VRRM Verra Mobility Corporation8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01CFO Craig Conti resigns effective Nov 4, 2026 to pursue another opportunity; company reaffirms full-year 2026 outlook and will not hold Q3 earnings call due to leadership transition.
2026-10-15SYNA Synaptics Incorporated8-K · 5.02Synaptics' Principal Accounting Officer Esther Song resigned; Kermit Nolan appointed as successor, a returning executive with prior CAO experience.
2026-10-15SMCI Super Micro Computer, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Super Micro Computer appointed Mark Long as CFO, replacing David Weigand, effective October 14, 2026. Long brings prior CFO experience at Western Digital and SPAC leadership.
2026-10-15SIND Sinda Ltd.8-K · 5.02CFO Luis Barreto departed; Scott Cole appointed Interim CFO. Board expanded to nine with Alberto C. Zinser appointed. Departure not related to disagreements.
2026-10-15ORN Orion Group Holdings Inc8-K · 5.02Employment agreement for CFO Alison G. Vasquez, replacing prior offer letter. Terms include base salary $480,000, target bonus 75%, severance provisions.
2026-10-15OLMA Olema Pharmaceuticals, Inc.8-K · 5.02Director resignation and committee appointments; no disagreement cited. Routine board refresh.
2026-10-15MDLN Medline Inc.8-K · 5.02Director Joseph P. Baratta resigns from Medline board effective Dec 31, 2026, coinciding with departure from Blackstone; no disagreement with company.
2026-10-15MDB MongoDB, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01MongoDB filed an 8-K reporting the departure of a director or principal officer (CEO/CFO change). The body excerpt only references Item 9.01 exhibits, but the item codes indicate a departure of a key executive, which is a material event.
2026-10-15MAN ManpowerGroup Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01ManpowerGroup announces CEO succession: Becky Frankiewicz to become CEO effective Jan 1, 2027; Jonas Prising transitions to Executive Chair.
2026-10-15LMAT LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.8-K · 5.02President David B. Roberts to retire as employee effective Dec 31, 2026; will remain on Board. No financial impact or guidance change.
2026-10-15HY Hyster-Yale, Inc.8-K · 5.02Appointment of Matthew Cornell as CFO effective Nov 1, 2026, replacing Rajiv K. Prasad as principal financial officer. Compensation details provided.
2026-10-15HLNE Hamilton Lane Incorporated8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Hamilton Lane appointed Hartley Rogers as Co-CEO alongside Juan Delgado-Moreira; Erik Hirsch transitioned from Co-CEO to Executive Co-Chairman. No financial guidance or material operational changes disclosed.
2026-10-15HAL Halliburton Company8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Halliburton appointed David C. Hernandez to its Board of Directors, filling a vacancy. Hernandez brings energy industry expertise. No material financial impact.
2026-10-15EPAC Enerpac Tool Group Corp.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Board approved long-term incentive program with PSU awards for named executives tied to SFE Group acquisition and 2028 fiscal year performance goals.
2026-10-15CTEV Claritev Corp8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Board appointment of Jennifer Main, a new director with public sector healthcare and financial expertise, to a newly created directorship. No departure or financial impact disclosed.
2026-10-15CRS Carpenter Technology Corporation8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01General Counsel James D. Dee retiring; Jed S. Freeman appointed as successor. Orderly transition, no disagreement. Routine succession.
2026-10-15CMP Compass Minerals International, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 8.01Director David Safran resigned; Board reduced to eight members. No CEO/CFO change, no material operational impact.
2026-10-15CAT Caterpillar Inc.8-K · 5.02, 8.01, 9.01Denise C. Johnson, group president of Resource Industries, is retiring effective Nov 1, 2026; Derrick York appointed as successor. No financial impact stated.
2026-10-15BX Blackstone Inc.8-K · 5.02Blackstone Inc. reports director Joseph Baratta's planned retirement effective Dec 31, 2026; board size reduced from 8 to 7 members.
2026-10-15BJ BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc.8-K · 5.02Promotion of Bill Werner to EVP, Chief Development Officer with expanded responsibilities and compensation adjustments; one-time settlement awards for CFO and former EVP.
2026-10-15ARW Arrow Electronics, Inc.8-K · 5.02CEO/CFO change: Eric Nowak retiring March 2027; Rodney Clark named successor starting Nov 2026. No disagreement cited.
2026-10-15AMPL Amplitude, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Amplitude appointed Statsig founder Vijaye Raji to its Board of Directors; Raji is CTO of Applications at OpenAI. No financial guidance or material operational changes.
2026-10-15ACI Albertsons Companies, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Albertsons Companies appointed Harmit Singh as an independent director, expanding the board to 15 members, with committee assignments for Audit & Risk and Governance, Compliance & ESG.
2026-10-15ABBV AbbVie Inc.8-K · 5.02AbbVie expanded its Board from 12 to 13 directors, appointing Dr. John M. Carethers as a Class II independent director.
2026-10-14YEXT Yext, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01CEO/CFO departure reported via Item 5.02; stock option agreement with Michael Walrath filed as exhibit.
2026-10-14VSTM Verastem, Inc.8-K · 2.02, 5.02, 7.01, 8.01, 9.01CEO Daniel Paterson retiring effective Jan 1, 2027; Michael Bailey appointed as successor. Preliminary Q3 2026 revenue $23.9-24.1M vs $11.2M prior year. Initial clinical data from VS-7375 trial disclosed.
2026-10-14SFM Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.8-K · 5.02CTO James Bahrenburg stepped down; no disagreement; will serve as advisor through March 2027 with continued vesting and severance eligibility.
2026-10-14MAT Mattel, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Amendment to CEO offer letter adjusting start date, equity grant timing, and change-in-control severance multiplier to 2.99x through 2028.
2026-10-14LGVN Longeveron Inc.8-K · 5.02CMO Dr. Nataliya Agafonova stepped down effective October 14, 2026; no reason or transition details provided.
2026-10-14KBH KB Home8-K · 5.02Long-term incentive awards (PSUs) granted to named executive officers under the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, with performance metrics tied to EPS, ROIC, and revenue growth over a three-year period.
2026-10-14JXN Jackson Financial Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Election of Donald C. Templin as new independent director to fill vacancy; former EVP/CFO of Voya Financial and Marathon Petroleum; appointed to Audit and Compensation Committees.
2026-10-14GDOT Green Dot Corporation8-K · 5.02General Counsel Amy Pugh resigns effective Nov 2, 2026, to pursue another opportunity. Departure of a key officer, but no disruption or controversy noted.
2026-10-14ENS EnerSys8-K · 8.01EnerSys announced appointment of Navi Grewal as Chief Digital, AI and Information Officer, a new executive role signaling digital transformation focus.
2026-10-14ELVN Enliven Therapeutics, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Appointment of Kristine Ball to Board of Directors; no departure or controversy; routine governance event with strategic context (Phase 3 trial preparation).
2026-10-14COMP Compass, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Director Charles E. Phillips resigned; Frank Martell appointed Lead Independent Director; Steven Sordello appointed Chair of Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee; Sissie L. Hsiao appointed to Board.
2026-10-14CNXN PC Connection, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Appointment of Matthew Zafirovski as President and COO; Timothy J. McGrath ceases as President but remains CEO. Offer letter details base salary $700k, bonus eligibility, RSU grant, severance terms.
2026-10-14ANDG Andersen Group Inc.8-K · 5.02Appointment of two longtime senior executives to the Board of Directors, increasing board size from 8 to 10, to strengthen operational expertise for global growth strategy.
2026-10-14ALEC Alector, Inc.8-K · 5.02Alector repriced underwater employee stock options (including CEO and CAO) from $6.48-$33.11 to $1.87 per share to retain and motivate employees, reflecting stock price decline and potential talent retention risk.
2026-10-14AKBA Akebia Therapeutics, Inc.8-K · 5.02Chief Commercial Officer Nicholas Grund resigns for personal reasons, transitions to consulting role through April 2027.
2026-10-13ZTS Zoetis Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Zoetis appointed Iris Knobloch to its Board of Directors effective December 1, 2026, increasing board size from 12 to 13 members; no material financial impact.
2026-10-13XMAX XMax Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-10-13WSE Wise Group plc6-KWise Group plc announces appointment of Barak Eilam as Non-Executive Director and Chair Designate, succeeding David Wells who will step down in April 2027. Routine board succession.
2026-10-13TPC Tutor Perini Corporation8-K · 5.02Board member Sid Feltenstein resigns effective Oct 30, 2026, after beneficial ownership of Ronald Tutor fell below 11.25% threshold. Board expected to reduce size. No operational impact.
2026-10-13STM STMicroelectronics N.V.6-KSTMicroelectronics proposes reappointment of Jean-Marc Chery as President & CEO for an additional one-year term, subject to shareholder vote at 2027 AGM. Continuity of leadership and strategy.
2026-10-13SAIC Science Applications International Corporation8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Appointment of Kenneth B. Crews as EVP, CFO effective Dec 7, 2026, and Prabu Natarajan as EVP, Civilian Business Group. Crews previously CFO at Northrop Grumman.
2026-10-13PTON Peloton Interactive, Inc.8-K · 5.02Chief Accounting Officer Saqib Baig steps down to pursue external opportunity; no disagreement or accounting issues; severance not triggered; search initiated.
2026-10-13NEXN Nexxen International Ltd.6-KBoard appoints Neil Jones as interim Chairperson following Christopher Stibbs' departure; no financial impact or strategic change.
2026-10-13MWA Mueller Water Products, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Mueller Water Products announced CFO transition: Michael Morgan appointed as new CFO, Melissa Rasmussen to support transition through year-end. No financial guidance or material operational changes disclosed.
2026-10-13MRK Merck & Co., Inc.8-K · 5.02Election of Paul J. Diaz to the Board of Directors, effective November 1, 2026, with standard non-employee director compensation. No material financial or strategic impact disclosed.
2026-10-13LAZ Lazard, Inc.8-K · 5.02Chief Accounting Officer Michael Gathy resigns effective Dec 11, 2026; CFO Tracy Farr assumes additional principal accounting officer role without extra compensation.
2026-10-13HTZ Hertz Global Holdings, Inc.8-K · 5.02Hertz appoints Joseph R. Hinrichs as Class I director, effective immediately. Standard director compensation disclosed; no CEO/CFO change.
2026-10-13HRMY Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01CEO succession: Jeffrey Dayno retiring Dec 31, 2026; COO Peter Anastasiou appointed CEO effective Jan 1, 2027. Company reiterates FY2026 WAKIX revenue guidance $1.0-1.04B and on track for BP-205 MAD data in Q4 2026.
2026-10-13GNW Genworth Financial, Inc.8-K · 5.02VP and Controller (Principal Accounting Officer) Darren W. Woodell resigns effective early November 2026; CFO Jerome T. Upton assumes interim PAO role.
2026-10-13EXE Expand Energy Corporation8-K · 5.02Appointment of Sarah Grose as Vice President – Chief Accounting Officer, a routine executive hire with no strategic or financial impact.
2026-10-13DHR Danaher Corporation8-K · 5.02, 8.01Founders Steven M. Rales and Mitchell P. Rales waived rights to 500,000 restricted stock units each, granted in August 2026, for no consideration. No new executive change, but waiver of founder equity awards is a notable governance event.
2026-10-13DCH Dauch Corporation8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Dauch Corporation announced appointment of Nathan Iles as SVP Finance (effective Nov 2, 2026) and future CFO (Dec 1, 2026), succeeding Christopher May who becomes CAO. No financial guidance or material operational changes.
2026-10-13CSX CSX Corporation8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01CSX announced retirement of COO Mike Cory, effective Oct 12, 2026, with transition services through May 8, 2027. Two SVPs now report directly to CEO. No financial guidance or material operational changes disclosed.
2026-10-13CRSR Corsair Gaming, Inc.8-K · 5.02Director Sarah Kim resigns effective Dec 31, 2026 due to other professional commitments; no disagreement with company.
2026-10-13CHTR Charter Communications, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Charter Communications announced departure of EVP/Chief Commercial Officer Adam Ray, effective Oct 12, 2026; he remains in advisory role through Dec 31, 2026. Severance includes extended equity vesting and option exercisability.
2026-10-13BLCO Bausch & Lomb Corp8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Bausch & Lomb Corp announced CEO Brent Saunders' departure and appointment of Thomas J. Appio as interim CEO, effective immediately. Also expects to raise full-year 2026 adjusted EBITDA guidance.
2026-10-13AVY Avery Dennison Corporation8-K · 5.02, 9.01Election of Helen J. Sheirbon as President, Solutions Group, effective November 3, 2026, with disclosed compensation package including base salary, incentives, and one-time awards.
2026-10-13ARAY Accuray Incorporated8-K · 5.02, 9.01Director Mika Nishimura will not stand for re-election at the 2026 annual meeting; no disagreement with company. Routine board refreshment.

Questions

Which companies reported an executive or board change in the week of oct 12, 2026?
XP Inc. (XP), Waterstone Financial, Inc. (WSBF), Union Pacific Corporation (UNP), Titan International, Inc. (TWI), Truist Financial Corporation (TFC), AT&T Inc. (T), The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company (SMG), REGENXBIO Inc. (RGNX) and 76 more — the full list, with dates and the filing behind each row, is above.

Earlier weeks

2026 W42 · 2026 W41 · 2026 W40 · 2026 W39 · 2026 W38 · 2026 W37 · 2026 W36 · 2026 W35 · 2026 W34 · 2026 W33 · 2026 W32 · 2026 W31 · Other lists: Guidance raised or cut · Insider buying

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.