Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Executive & Board Changes, Week of Jul 27, 2026: 8-K Item 5.02

In the week of Jul 27, 2026 to Aug 2, 2026, 103 companies filed 107 reports of a director or officer change with the SEC (8-K Item 5.02 or a foreign issuer's 6-K), according to EquiReason's reading of the filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · Jul 27, 2026 – Aug 2, 2026 · read by EquiReason

DateCompanyFilingWhat the filing reports
2026-07-31XPEL XPEL, Inc.8-K · 5.02—
2026-07-31WNC Wabash National Corporation8-K · 5.02Wabash National announced the resignation of director Sudhanshu Priyadarshi, effective August 1, 2026, not due to any disagreement with the company.
2026-07-31WMG Warner Music Group Corp.8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-07-31VOD Vodafone Group Public Limited Company6-KVodafone reports grant of GLTI performance shares and MVSO options to PDMRs including CEO Margherita Della Valle (4.07M shares, 4.89M options) and CFO Pilar López (2.05M shares, 2.46M options) under long-term incentive plan.
2026-07-31TKR The Timken Company8-K · 5.02, 8.01Appointed Stephen P. Ribaudo as EVP and COO effective Sept 1, 2026; also appointed Timothy A. Graham as EVP and Chief Commercial Officer.
2026-07-31THM INTERNATIONAL TOWER HILL MINES LTD8-K · 5.02, 9.01Employment agreements for David Wiens and Shane Parrow dated July 27, 2026, filed as exhibits to 8-K.
2026-07-31TG Tredegar Corporation8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Tredegar Corporation announced the retirement of CFO Frasier W. Brickhouse II, effective September 1, 2026. The company is actively evaluating options for a smooth transition. Mr. Brickhouse served for over 30 years.
2026-07-31PNFP Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 5.03, 9.01Pinnacle Financial Partners extended Robert A. McCabe, Jr.'s term as Chief Banking Officer and Vice Chair to Dec 31, 2027, with a $1.15M annual consulting fee post-service.
2026-07-31MOMO Hello Group Inc.6-KHello Group Inc. announced resignation of COO Ms. Sichuan Zhang effective July 31, 2026 due to personal reasons; she remains on board of directors.
2026-07-31MAT Mattel, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01—
2026-07-31KMX CarMax, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-07-31KD Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 5.07, 9.01—
2026-07-31IRLA Quince Therapeutics, Inc.8-K · 5.02Quince Therapeutics CEO and COO tendered conditional resignations; new CEO, CFO, COO appointed conditionally upon stockholder approval of acquisition-related proposals.
2026-07-31IMSR Terrestrial Energy Inc. /DE/8-K · 5.02Director Shawn Matthews resigned from Board effective July 27, 2026; no disagreement with company operations, policies or practices.
2026-07-31IMO IMPERIAL OIL LTD8-K · 5.02Director Neil Hansen resigned; Steven Abrahams (ExxonMobil executive) appointed as director effective July 30, 2026.
2026-07-31BUSE First Busey Corporation8-K · 5.02—
2026-07-31ATNI ATN International, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-07-30YOU Clear Secure, Inc.8-K · 5.02Appointment of Rob O'Hare (CFO of Affirm) as director and Audit Committee member. Standard compensation package. No departure or controversy.
2026-07-30VOD Vodafone Group Public Limited Company6-KVodafone Group Plc reports vesting of performance share awards under Global Incentive Plan for PDMRs including CEO Margherita Della Valle, with subsequent share sales to satisfy tax withholding.
2026-07-30TNC Tennant Company8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-07-30SIRI Sirius XM Holdings Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-07-30ORIC ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-07-30NFLX Netflix, Inc.8-K · 5.02—
2026-07-30MTN Vail Resorts, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-07-30LSAK LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC8-K · 5.02, 9.01Amendment to Executive Chairman's employment agreement extending term to June 2029, and new South African employment agreement. No material financial impact.
2026-07-30LPG Dorian LPG Ltd.8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-07-30LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc.8-K · 5.02—
2026-07-30HSIC Henry Schein, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01—
2026-07-30GRBK Green Brick Partners, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01—
2026-07-30FSTR FOSTER L B CO8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01L.B. Foster announces retirement of SVP - Rail Gregory Lippard effective Dec 31, 2026; promotion of Jason Bowlin to SVP - Rail effective Aug 1, 2026.
2026-07-30FLOC Flowco Holdings Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-07-30FBIN Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-07-30EGHT 8x8, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-07-30CCB Coastal Financial Corporation8-K · 5.02, 5.03, 9.01—
2026-07-30CBT Cabot Corporation8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Cabot Corporation CEO Sean Keohane retiring effective Sep 30, 2026; CFO Erica McLaughlin appointed as new CEO effective Oct 1, 2026. Transition agreement with Keohane; CFO search underway.
2026-07-30CBLL CeriBell, Inc.8-K · 5.02Board rebalancing: two directors resigned and re-elected to different classes, board size increased from 7 to 9, two new directors appointed. No CEO/CFO change.
2026-07-30BYND Beyond Meat, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Beyond Meat filed an offer letter dated July 26, 2026 for Brijesh Krishnaswamy; redacted per Regulation S-K Item 601(a)(6); management contract or compensatory plan.
2026-07-30AWI Armstrong World Industries, Inc.8-K · 8.01, 9.01Armstrong World Industries announced appointment of Jennifer O. Kozak as SVP, Chief Human Resources Officer, effective Sept 9, 2026. No financial impact.
2026-07-30ASTE Astec Industries, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-07-30AAON AAON, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 5.03, 9.01Board expanded from 9 to 11 members; appointed two independent directors with relevant industry experience (Rockwell Automation, Plexus). No departure of existing officers.
2026-07-29XEL Xcel Energy Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-07-29WOLF Wolfspeed, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 8.01, 9.01Wolfspeed appointed Andreas Mattes as independent director and Compensation Committee chair; also disclosed annual meeting date change.
2026-07-29VOD Vodafone Group Public Limited Company6-KVodafone Group announces appointment of Olaf Koch as Non-Executive Director effective 27 July 2026, following approval at the 2026 AGM. He will join the Remuneration and ESG Committees from 1 August 2026.
2026-07-29TROX Tronox Holdings plc8-K · 5.02, 8.01, 9.01—
2026-07-29SONO Sonos, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01—
2026-07-29PG The Procter & Gamble Company8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01—
2026-07-29OC Owens Corning8-K · 5.02—
2026-07-29LMND Lemonade, Inc.8-K · 5.02—
2026-07-29KURA Kura Oncology, Inc.8-K · 5.02—
2026-07-29KSS Kohl's Corporation8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01—
2026-07-29HUM Humana Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-07-29FUBO FuboTV Inc.8-K · 5.02, 5.03, 5.07, 9.01—
2026-07-29FLOC Flowco Holdings Inc.8-K · 5.02—
2026-07-29ENTG Entegris, Inc.8-K · 5.02Executive Chair Bertrand Loy retires; James Gentilcore appointed Chair; Robert Bruggeworth added to board.
2026-07-29DT Dynatrace, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Dynatrace appointed Chandu Thota to Board of Directors; Thota is VP of Engineering at Google Workspace, former VP at Google DeepMind and Google Cloud, bringing AI and cloud expertise.
2026-07-29DC Dakota Gold Corp.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01CEO Robert Quartermain retired; Jack Henris appointed as new CEO effective August 18, 2026. Henris has extensive mining experience.
2026-07-29CP CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY LTD/CN8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Board Chair Isabelle Courville retires; Vice-Chair Gordon Trafton appointed Chair as part of succession plan. No disagreement or operational impact cited.
2026-07-29CORZ Core Scientific, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Core Scientific appointed Mark Adams to Board of Directors; Adams is former CEO of Penguin Solutions and former President of Micron, bringing AI infrastructure and semiconductor expertise.
2026-07-29CLVT Clarivate Plc8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01CFO Jonathan Collins resigned; Michael Easton appointed as new CFO effective August 8, 2026; also CAO change.
2026-07-29BETR Better Home & Finance Holding Company8-K · 5.02David Barse resigned from Better Home & Finance board; Daniel Lewis elected as replacement. No disagreement cited.
2026-07-29AVAV AeroVironment, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Director Stephen Page to retire at 2026 annual meeting; no disagreement with company; routine board refreshment.
2026-07-29AJG Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.8-K · 8.01Lead Independent Director David Johnson passed away; Board reduced size from nine to eight; Ralph Nicoletti elected Lead Independent Director; John Coldman appointed to committees.
2026-07-28ZM Zoom Communications, Inc.8-K · 5.02—
2026-07-28ZIP ZipRecruiter, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 8.01, 9.01—
2026-07-28WEN The Wendy's Company8-K · 5.02—
2026-07-28VRSK Verisk Analytics, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-07-28VMI Valmont Industries, Inc.8-K · 5.02Board Chair Mogens C. Bay to retire at fiscal year-end Dec 26, 2026; Catherine J. Paglia to succeed as Board Chair.
2026-07-28UMAC Unusual Machines, Inc.8-K · 5.02—
2026-07-28SATL Satellogic Inc.8-K · 5.02CFO Rick Dunn resigns effective August 21, 2026, following a transition period. Successor search ongoing.
2026-07-28OKLO Oklo Inc.8-K · 5.02—
2026-07-28NPKI NPK International Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-07-28KMT Kennametal Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-07-28IMSR Terrestrial Energy Inc. /DE/8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Appointment of Kathryn McCarthy to Board of Directors; experienced nuclear industry veteran with leadership at Oak Ridge, Idaho National Lab, Canadian Nuclear Labs; also announces Q2 2026 earnings call date.
2026-07-28HTHT H World Group Ltd6-KAppointment of Yanjun Sun as independent director; routine board change with no financial impact.
2026-07-28HRL Hormel Foods Corporation8-K · 5.02—
2026-07-28HAE Haemonetics Corporation8-K · 5.02, 5.07, 9.01—
2026-07-28FRSH Freshworks Inc.8-K · 8.01Freshworks appointed Ryan Manning as Chief Product and Technology Officer, effective August 10, 2026, overseeing global product and engineering.
2026-07-28FER Ferrovial N.V.6-KFerrovial announces resignation of Independent Non-Executive Director José Fernando Sánchez-Junco after 17 years; appointment of Sanjay E. Sarma as Non-Executive Director.
2026-07-28DIOD Diodes Incorporated8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Election of Evan Yu to Board of Directors; independent director with semiconductor industry experience; press release issued.
2026-07-28DINO HF Sinclair Corporation8-K · 5.02EVP, General Counsel Eric Nitcher retiring effective July 31, 2026; will remain as employee through end of 2026 for transition; successor to be named later; no disagreement with company.
2026-07-28CVSA Covista Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Appointment of two independent directors, increasing board size from 10 to 12. Standard compensation package. No unusual arrangements.
2026-07-28CRS Carpenter Technology Corporation8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01CEO Brian Malloy passed away unexpectedly; Tony Thene appointed as CEO, Chairman, and President. Leadership transition creates short-term uncertainty.
2026-07-28CNH CNH Industrial N.V.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Retirement of CTO and Agriculture CCO; appointments of new CTO and expanded roles for other executives. Succession appears orderly with advisory support.
2026-07-28CNC Centene Corporation8-K · 2.02, 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Director Kenneth Burdick resigned; Paul Diaz elected to fill vacancy. Diaz has healthcare PE and CEO experience. No dispute cited. Routine board change.
2026-07-28CAG Conagra Brands, Inc.8-K · 5.02COO Thomas McGough to retire by Sept 4, 2026; COO position eliminated.
2026-07-28BCAX Bicara Therapeutics Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Board changes: resignation of Kiran Mazumdar-Shaw; appointment of Jeremy Bender and Christy Oliger; formation of Launch Readiness Committee.
2026-07-28ADEA Adeia Inc.8-K · 5.02Amended severance agreements for CFO, CRO, and CLO; enhanced equity acceleration provisions for qualifying terminations including change-in-control.
2026-07-27XPO XPO, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 8.01, 9.01—
2026-07-27U Unity Software Inc.8-K · 5.02Appointment of Michael Lieb as Chief Accounting Officer and principal accounting officer; compensation details provided. Routine hire.
2026-07-27SRPT Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01CEO succession: Michael Severino appointed CEO effective July 28, 2026, succeeding Douglas Ingram. Severino brings deep pharma R&D and strategy experience from AbbVie and Amgen. Ingram transitions to consultant through Dec 2026.
2026-07-27SPXC SPX Technologies, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01SPX Technologies elected Brian Deck as director and appointed him to Audit and Governance & Sustainability Committees.
2026-07-27PSIX Power Solutions International, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 5.07, 7.01, 9.01—
2026-07-27PBI Pitney Bowes Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01—
2026-07-27NHI National Health Investors, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-07-27LYFT Lyft, Inc.8-K · 5.02—
2026-07-27KYMR Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01—
2026-07-27IBCP Independent Bank Corporation8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-07-27HURN Huron Consulting Group Inc.8-K · 5.02—
2026-07-27HAS Hasbro, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-07-27GTX Garrett Motion Inc.8-K · 5.02, 5.03, 9.01—
2026-07-27CUBI Customers Bancorp, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Amendment to CFO employment agreement; extends term, adds non-compete, and modifies severance terms.
2026-07-27CTMX CytomX Therapeutics, Inc.8-K · 5.028-K reports appointment of a new director, Charles Fuchs, to the Board. Standard non-employee director compensation.
2026-07-27CDZIP CADIZ INC8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01CFO succession: Jacinto Hernandez named CFO effective Sept 1, 2026, succeeding retiring Stanley Speer; includes equity inducement awards.
2026-07-27CDZI CADIZ INC8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01CFO succession: Jacinto Hernandez named CFO effective Sept 1, 2026, succeeding retiring Stanley Speer; includes equity inducement awards.
2026-07-27CBRL Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01CEO Julie Masino steps down effective Aug 10, 2026; David Deno appointed as new CEO. Transition plan includes retention of Masino until Oct 9, 2026.
2026-07-27BSRR Sierra Bancorp8-K · 8.01, 9.01Sierra Bancorp established Director Emeritus position and retirement plan for non-employee directors. Governance change, not a material market event.
2026-07-27AMRC Ameresco, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Appointment of Brian Cox as class III director, effective August 1, 2026; brings data center energy infrastructure expertise.

Questions

Which companies reported an executive or board change in the week of jul 27, 2026?
XPEL, Inc. (XPEL), Wabash National Corporation (WNC), Warner Music Group Corp. (WMG), Vodafone Group Public Limited Company (VOD), The Timken Company (TKR), INTERNATIONAL TOWER HILL MINES LTD (THM), Tredegar Corporation (TG), Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. (PNFP) and 95 more — the full list, with dates and the filing behind each row, is above.

Earlier weeks

2026 W42 · 2026 W41 · 2026 W40 · 2026 W39 · 2026 W38 · 2026 W37 · 2026 W36 · 2026 W35 · 2026 W34 · 2026 W33 · 2026 W32 · 2026 W31 · Other lists: Guidance raised or cut · Insider buying

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.