Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Executive & Board Changes, Week of Sep 21, 2026: 8-K Item 5.02

In the week of Sep 21, 2026 to Sep 27, 2026, 108 companies filed 111 reports of a director or officer change with the SEC (8-K Item 5.02 or a foreign issuer's 6-K), according to EquiReason's reading of the filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · Sep 21, 2026 – Sep 27, 2026 · read by EquiReason

DateCompanyFilingWhat the filing reports
2026-09-25WMG Warner Music Group Corp.8-K · 1.01Warner Music Group hires Valentin Blavatnik as Managing Director, Recorded Music NA/UK and Corporate Development; base salary $600K. Board member role; routine executive hire.
2026-09-25TPL Texas Pacific Land Corporation8-K · 5.02, 5.08Texas Pacific Land Corporation extends employment agreements for CEO Tyler Glover, CFO Chris Steddum, and SVP Micheal Dobbs through December 31, 2029, with automatic renewal; also sets shareholder nomination deadlines for 2027 annual meeting.
2026-09-25TDOC Teladoc Health, Inc.8-K · 5.02Chief Legal Officer Adam Vandervoort resigns effective Nov 1, 2026; will provide advisory services until Nov 1, 2027. Successor Jonathan Dorfman appointed. Resignation with good reason under severance agreement.
2026-09-25TCPC BlackRock TCP Capital Corp.8-K · 5.02COO Patrick Wolfe resigns effective Dec 18, 2026; Dan Worrell appointed as successor, also COO of affiliates. No disagreement cited; orderly succession.
2026-09-25STOK Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.8-K · 5.02Director Edward M. Kaye resigned; Alexander (Bo) Cumbo appointed as Class III director. Standard compensation: $45k cash retainer and initial stock option for 39,674 shares (~$724k grant date fair value).
2026-09-25SFIX Stitch Fix, Inc.8-K · 5.02Director J. William Gurley will not stand for re-election and will retire at the 2026 annual meeting. No disagreement with company. Routine board transition.
2026-09-25POOL Pool Corporation8-K · 5.02, 9.01Appointment of Jean-Marc Germain as independent director, increasing board size from 8 to 9. Routine governance change with no operational impact.
2026-09-25NXDR Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.8-K · 5.02President of Products Craig Lisowski resigned effective Oct 16, 2026; no disagreement cited.
2026-09-25NAVI Navient Corporation8-K · 5.02, 8.01, 9.01Appointment of Diane E. Offereins as independent director, effective September 24, 2026. No departure or material compensation change; routine board refreshment.
2026-09-25MOS The Mosaic Company8-K · 5.02The Mosaic Company announced the retirement of Karen Swager as EVP - Operations effective December 1, 2026, and appointment of Walter Precourt as successor. Precourt's compensation includes base salary of $710,000, target bonus of 85%, and
2026-09-25MNST Monster Beverage Corporation8-K · 5.02CEO Americas Rob Gehring resigns effective Nov 30, 2026 to join Coca-Cola as president of North America unit; interim replacement named.
2026-09-25MEI Methode Electronics, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Filed forms of equity award agreements under 2026 Plan for time-based and performance-based RSUs and CEO RSUs.
2026-09-25MBWM Mercantile Bank Corporation8-K · 5.02, 9.01Board approved a $3M merger integration bonus plan for employees including executives, tied to Eastern Michigan Bank merger and core system conversion to Jack Henry platform.
2026-09-25LYV Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 8.01, 9.01Live Nation extended EVP/GC Michael Rowles' employment to Dec 2029 with reduced role and salary; hired Da-Wai Hu as new EVP/GC effective Nov 2026.
2026-09-25LTC LTC Properties, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Board size increased from 6 to 8; Co-Presidents/Co-CEOs elected as directors. Routine governance expansion, no compensation changes.
2026-09-25LOCO El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.8-K · 5.02El Pollo Loco appointed Damon Thomas as Chief Operating Officer, effective September 21, 2026. He will receive a base salary of $425,000, target bonus of 75%, and equity awards.
2026-09-25LAD Lithia Motors, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Heidi L. O'Neill resigned from the Board of Lithia Motors for personal reasons, effective September 25, 2026. No disagreement with the company.
2026-09-25FDS FactSet Research Systems Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01FactSet appointed Marcel Prins as a director; no departure or material change in management.
2026-09-25EQH Equitable Holdings, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 5.07, 9.01Annual meeting results: directors elected, auditor ratified, say-on-pay approved. No executive departure details in excerpt; item 5.02 triggered but no departure described.
2026-09-25DUK Duke Energy Corporation8-K · 5.02, 8.01, 9.01Duke Energy appointed Joyce Mullen to the Board of Directors effective September 28, 2026, with an initial term expiring at the 2027 Annual Meeting. Mullen brings experience from Insight Enterprises, Dell Technologies, and Cummins Engine Co
2026-09-25CXW CoreCivic, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01CEO Patrick Swindle resigned due to health reasons; Lucibeth Mayberry appointed President and CEO. Succession appears orderly with board confidence.
2026-09-25CRCL Circle Internet Group8-K · 5.02, 7.01Circle Internet Group announced departure of CFO Jeremy Fox-Geen (effective Dec 2026) and director P. Sean Neville. CFO will receive $1.05M severance and extended benefits. Search for successor underway.
2026-09-25COR Cencora, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Cencora appointed Robert E. Sanchez as an independent director, effective October 1, 2026; no departure or material change in management.
2026-09-25BOX Box, Inc.8-K · 5.02Box, Inc. announced the resignation of Eli Berkovitch, principal accounting officer and VP, Chief Accounting Officer and Controller, effective October 23, 2026, to pursue other opportunities. Dylan Smith, CFO, will serve as interim principa
2026-09-25BKV BKV Corporation8-K · 5.02, 9.01BKV Corporation adopted an Executive Severance Plan effective Sept 24, 2026. No departure or appointment disclosed; plan adoption only.
2026-09-25AU AngloGold Ashanti plc6-KAngloGold Ashanti appointed Paul Graves as an independent non-executive director effective October 1, 2026. Graves brings over 30 years of experience in global natural resources, finance, and public company leadership, including roles at Ri
2026-09-24ZS Zscaler, Inc.8-K · 5.02Zscaler promotes Ross Tackett to Chief Revenue Officer effective Oct 1, 2026, succeeding Mike Rich who steps down as officer but remains as strategic advisor through Dec 31, 2026.
2026-09-24TALO Talos Energy Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Appointment of Barbara J. Faulkenberry to the Board of Directors, effective Oct 1, 2026, expanding board to seven members.
2026-09-24SMWB SIMILARWEB LTD.6-KAppointed Michael Akkerman as CEO effective November 2, 2026, succeeding founder Or Offer; no change to strategy, operations, or financial outlook.
2026-09-24ROK Rockwell Automation, Inc.8-K · 5.02Rockwell Automation's Chief Revenue Officer Scott Genereux announced retirement effective Dec 31, 2026; will step down as CRO on Sep 30, 2026. Succession plan not disclosed; key revenue leadership departure.
2026-09-24PKBK PARKE BANCORP, INC.8-K · 5.02, 5.03, 9.01Parke Bancorp appoints Michael L. Regina to Board of Directors and amends bylaws removing residency and share ownership requirements for directors.
2026-09-24PCB PCB BANCORP8-K · 5.02, 9.01PCB Bancorp entered into an amended employment agreement with CEO Henry H. Kim, effective Jan 1, 2027, with base salary $550K, bonus up to 100%, and 25,000 RSUs vesting over 5 years. Routine executive retention.
2026-09-24NTNX Nutanix, Inc.8-K · 5.02Tarkan Maner stepped down as President and Chief Commercial Officer of Nutanix, effective October 2, 2026. Oversight of sales, marketing, and customer experience transitions to CEO Rajiv Ramaswami.
2026-09-24MBC MasterBrand, Inc.8-K · 5.02Navi Grewal, EVP and Chief Digital and Technology Officer of MasterBrand, resigns effective October 15, 2026 to pursue another opportunity.
2026-09-24LINE Lineage, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Director resignation and appointment; CTO transition to adviser role. No disagreement or operational impact cited. Routine board refresh.
2026-09-24KTB Kontoor Brands, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Kontoor Brands appointed James T. Caulfield and Michael J. Skipworth to the Board, increasing size from 7 to 9 directors.
2026-09-24IBTA Ibotta, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Ibotta appointed Tony Weisman to Board of Directors and Thomas Lehrman resigned; no disagreement cited.
2026-09-24HBAN Huntington Bancshares Incorporated8-K · 5.02Senior EVP Helga S. Houston announced retirement effective Dec 31, 2026; no replacement named.
2026-09-24EOG EOG Resources, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01EOG Resources filed an 8-K reporting departure of a director or principal officer (CEO/CFO change) with a press release dated September 24, 2026.
2026-09-24CVLT Commvault Systems, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Commvault appoints David Morton (CFO of Intapp) to Board of Directors and Chairperson of Operating Committee.
2026-09-24CLOV Clover Health Investments, Corp.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Clover Health Investments appointed Senator Robert G. Torricelli and Dr. Brian J. Miller to its Board of Directors, filling two vacancies. No departure of existing officers; routine board expansion.
2026-09-24CFFN Capitol Federal Financial, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Capitol Federal Financial appointed William 'Billy' Skrobacz, Jr. as President of the Company and Bank, effective October 1, 2026. John B. Dicus remains Chairman and CEO.
2026-09-24APPS Digital Turbine, Inc.8-K · 5.02Michael Akkerman, Chief Business Officer of Digital Turbine, resigns effective October 30, 2026 to become CEO at another company.
2026-09-24AIR AAR Corp.8-K · 5.02, 5.07, 9.01AAR Corp. filed an 8-K reporting stockholder approval of the 2026 Stock Plan at the annual meeting. No director or officer departure or appointment is described in the excerpt.
2026-09-23WFC Wells Fargo & Company8-K · 5.02Wells Fargo appoints Scott E. Powell as Chief Risk Officer effective Jan 15, 2027; he will cease to be COO. Internal role shift, no immediate financial impact.
2026-09-23UNTY Unity Bancorp, Inc.8-K · 7.01, 9.01Unity Bancorp CEO James Hughes to retire March 31, 2027; President George Boyan to succeed as CEO on April 1, 2027; Hughes remains on board.
2026-09-23TRU TransUnion8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01TransUnion CFO Todd Cello stepping down Dec 31, 2026 after 29 years; will advise through Mar 1, 2027; company reaffirms 2026 guidance.
2026-09-23SUNS Sunrise Realty Trust, Inc.8-K · 5.02Sunrise Realty Trust increased board to six directors and designated Howard Sudnow as independent director effective upon merger close.
2026-09-23PRAA PRA Group, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01President of PRA Group Europe Owen James retiring effective Dec 31, 2026, advisory role until Mar 31, 2027.
2026-09-23PLUG Plug Power Inc.8-K · 5.02COO Dean Fullerton resigning effective Oct 23, 2026 to accept another position; no disagreement with company.
2026-09-23NKLR Terra Innovatum Global N.V.8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-09-23MGTX MeiraGTx Holdings plc8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01MeiraGTx appoints Alan M. Sebulsky, a veteran healthcare portfolio manager, to its Board of Directors as a Class I director, effective September 23, 2026.
2026-09-23HSTM HealthStream, Inc.8-K · 5.02HealthStream granted time-based and performance-based RSUs to named executive officers. Routine compensation grants with no change in leadership.
2026-09-23GLXY Galaxy Digital8-K · 5.02Galaxy Digital announces resignation of Chief Accounting Officer Robert Rico effective Sept 30, 2026, and appointment of Dritan Muneka (Head of Accounting Policy) as new PAO/Corporate Controller.
2026-09-23FLYW Flywire Corporation8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Flywire appoints Sabrina Farmer to Board of Directors, increasing board size from 9 to 10. Farmer is Corporate VP at Microsoft (Commerce Platform), former GitLab CTO and Google VP of Engineering. She receives standard director compensation.
2026-09-23FIVE Five Below, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Five Below appointed Scott Settersten (former Ulta Beauty CFO) to its Board of Directors and Audit Committee, increasing board size to ten. Routine director appointment with no financial impact.
2026-09-23EPC Edgewell Personal Care Company8-K · 5.02, 9.01Edgewell Personal Care announced LaTanya Langley will serve as Chief Administrative and Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary effective October 1, 2026; no compensation change.
2026-09-23CORT Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Corcept Therapeutics announced retirement of President of Endocrinology and appointment of successor; no disagreement with company.
2026-09-23BSX Boston Scientific Corporation8-K · 5.02EVP and Group President, MedSurg and Asia Pacific Arthur C. Butcher to retire effective Jan 1, 2027; will remain as senior advisor through Feb 26, 2027. Retirement agreement consistent with existing plans.
2026-09-23BBWI Bath & Body Works, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Bath & Body Works granted CEO Daniel Heaf a performance stock unit award with target value of $10M tied to stock price goals over four years.
2026-09-23ANGI Angi Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Angi appoints Michael Steib as CEO, succeeding Jeff Kip. Steib was CEO of TEGNA (acquired at premium) and previously led XO Group (stock tripled). Transition from turnaround to growth focus, with AI emphasis.
2026-09-22WMG Warner Music Group Corp.8-K · 5.02Carianne Marshall, Co-Chair and COO of Warner Chappell Music, steps down effective Sep 30, 2026; separation agreement includes severance and equity awards.
2026-09-22UPBD Upbound Group, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Upbound Group appoints Scott Young as EVP and COO, and Dev Chakraborty as SVP and Head of Brigit. New leadership to drive growth and operating efficiency.
2026-09-22PRKS United Parks & Resorts Inc.8-K · 5.02, 5.03, 9.01United Parks & Resorts appoints Kyle Miller as President; Christopher Finazzo resigns as Chief Commercial Officer.
2026-09-22PNR Pentair plc8-K · 5.02, 9.01Pentair appointed Robert W. Hau as Executive VP and CFO effective Nov 1, 2026, replacing interim CFO Robert P. Fishman. Mr. Hau previously served as CFO of Fiserv (2016-2025), TE Connectivity (2012-2016), and Lennox International (2009-2012
2026-09-22PIPR Piper Sandler Companies8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Piper Sandler elected Wendy L. Schoppert to its board of directors; board size increased from 10 to 11.
2026-09-22ODFL Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.8-K · 5.02Director retirement and appointment of new independent director with relevant industry experience; no disagreement or material changes.
2026-09-22MSGS Madison Square Garden Sports Corp.8-K · 5.02Jamaal T. Lesane becomes EVP and Chief Legal Officer, ceases as COO; Bryan Warner ceases as executive officer but remains employed. Organizational restructuring.
2026-09-22HP Helmerich & Payne, Inc.8-K · 5.02Helmerich & Payne increased CEO base salary to $1M, target bonus to 130%, and LTI to 500% of salary; CFO salary to $570K, bonus to 100%.
2026-09-22HLI Houlihan Lokey, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 5.07, 7.01, 9.01Houlihan Lokey appoints Prabha Sipi Bhandari as Chief Legal Officer and Secretary; Christopher Crain transitions to Corporate Senior Advisor.
2026-09-22GEHC GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01GE HealthCare appointed Pascal Desroches (CFO of AT&T) to its Board of Directors, effective January 4, 2027.
2026-09-22GE GE Aerospace8-K · 5.02, 8.01, 9.01Appointment of Wesley Bush as independent Lead Director, effective September 21, 2026. Routine board governance change, no financial impact.
2026-09-22FISV Fiserv, Inc.8-K · 5.02Adam L. Rosman resigned as Chief Administrative Officer and Chief Legal Officer; Eric C. Nelson will succeed as Chief Legal Officer. Routine executive succession.
2026-09-22CYPH Cypherpunk Technologies Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Cypherpunk Technologies appointed Amanda Fabiano to its Board of Directors. Fabiano is COO of Nakamoto Inc. and independent director of TeraWulf; brings mining expertise.
2026-09-22CW Curtiss-Wright Corporation8-K · 5.02, 9.01CEO succession: Kevin M. Rayment appointed President and CEO effective Jan 1, 2027, succeeding Lynn M. Bamford who becomes Executive Chair. Rayment has 35+ years experience and was COO since 2021.
2026-09-22CNX CNX Resources Corporation8-K · 5.02CNX Resources appointed Ravi Srivastava as CFO, succeeding Everett Good who stepped down. Srivastava was SVP Operations; Good to remain as consultant. No disagreement cited.
2026-09-22CFFN Capitol Federal Financial, Inc.8-K · 5.02Principal Accounting Officer Tara Van Houweling resigns after 23 years; CFO Kent Townsend assumes role. Routine succession, no financial impact.
2026-09-22CENTA Central Garden & Pet Company8-K · 5.02Central Garden & Pet Company announced retirement of John D. Walker as President, Garden Consumer Products, effective September 26, 2026.
2026-09-22CENT Central Garden & Pet Company8-K · 5.02Central Garden & Pet Company announced retirement of John D. Walker as President, Garden Consumer Products, effective September 26, 2026.
2026-09-22BC Brunswick Corporation8-K · 5.02, 9.01Brunswick Corporation announced leadership transition with Áine L. Denari entering into an employment agreement effective January 1, 2027. Details of the transition are in the attached news release.
2026-09-22ASB Associated Banc-Corp8-K · 5.02, 9.01Associated Banc-Corp announced retirement of EVP, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary Randall J. Erickson, effective Oct 13, 2026, with transition to advisory role through Jan 4, 2027. Routine succession event.
2026-09-21WWW Wolverine World Wide, Inc.8-K · 5.02Wolverine World Wide eliminated the President, Active Group position; Susie Kuhn left the company; duties distributed.
2026-09-21WRLD World Acceptance Corporation8-K · 5.02, 9.01Appointment of John L. Calmes Jr. as President and CEO, effective September 21, 2026, replacing J. Tobin Turner. Scott McIntyre designated as Principal Financial Officer. New employment agreement with base salary $600,000, bonus, and equity
2026-09-21WBI WaterBridge Infrastructure LLC8-K · 5.02EVP and principal accounting officer Jason Williams announced retirement effective July 2027; will transition to advisory role; no disagreement with company.
2026-09-21USPH U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Board appointed Myra Davis as a new independent director, effective Oct 1, 2026; she is EVP and Chief Information Innovation Officer at Texas Children's Hospital.
2026-09-21TVTX Travere Therapeutics, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01CEO Eric Dube transitions out; Bradley L. Campbell appointed as new CEO effective Dec 1, 2026, per separation and employment agreements filed as exhibits.
2026-09-21TTC The Toro Company8-K · 5.02Board increased from 10 to 11 directors and elected David W. Huml as a new independent director, effective immediately, with term expiring at 2027 annual meeting.
2026-09-21TPB Turning Point Brands, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01CEO Graham Purdy resigns for personal reasons; Executive Chairman David Glazek appointed CEO effective Oct 1, 2026. Company reaffirms Modern Oral gross sales guidance $330-350M, net sales $260-270M; tightens EBITDA guidance to $70-80M from
2026-09-21TOP TOP Financial Group Ltd8-K · 5.02CEO/COO changes: Ka Fai Yuen resigned as director and sole CEO, appointed co-CEO; Hoi Ling Jennifer Tam resigned as COO, appointed director and co-CEO. No disagreement or material impact.
2026-09-21RGP Resources Connection, Inc.8-K · 5.02Appointed Trisha Jenks as Chief Accounting Officer effective Oct 3, 2026; salary $350K, target bonus $150K; follows prior CFO resignation.
2026-09-21QFIN Qfin Holdings, Inc.6-KCEO Haisheng Wu steps down to focus on international business; Yan Zheng appointed as new CEO and director, effective September 21, 2026.
2026-09-21QBTS D-Wave Quantum Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01D-Wave Quantum appointed Bernard Gavgani as an independent Class II director, effective September 18, 2026.
2026-09-21PUMP ProPetro Holding Corp.8-K · 5.02Chief Accounting Officer Celina Davila resigned effective Oct 30, 2026; CFO Caleb Weatherl to serve as interim principal accounting officer; no disagreement.
2026-09-21PLAY Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 8.01, 9.01Appointment of multiple C-suite executives including CMO, CTO, Chief Legal Officer, and Chief Strategy Officer; no financial impact disclosed.
2026-09-21PACS PACS Group, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Chief Legal Officer John Mitchell retired; Patrick J. Murphy appointed as successor; Mitchell to serve as consultant for up to 12 months with severance.
2026-09-21ORN Orion Group Holdings Inc8-K · 5.02Extended employment agreements for CEO and General Counsel to Dec 31, 2026 with automatic annual renewals; no other changes.
2026-09-21NBTB NBT Bancorp Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Board appointed Kimberly A. Boynton as director, effective Oct 1, 2026; standard director compensation; no material financial impact.
2026-09-21NAMI Jinxin Technology Holding Co6-KCFO and COO Jun Jiang resigned; Fangfang Zhou appointed as CFO; no new COO appointed.
2026-09-21MGNI Magnite, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Magnite filed 8-K with press release regarding executive change; details not provided in excerpt.
2026-09-21LB LandBridge Co LLC8-K · 5.02LandBridge EVP and CAO Jason Williams announced retirement effective July 2027; will transition to advisory role.
2026-09-21ILPT Industrial Logistics Properties Trust8-K · 5.02Appointed Anthony Paula as CFO and Treasurer effective October 1, 2026; replaces Tiffany R. Sy who resigned.
2026-09-21EVCM EverCommerce Inc.8-K · 5.02President and EverPro CEO Matthew Feierstein resigned to pursue other opportunities, effective Oct 9, 2026; no disagreement with company; transition services through Dec 31, 2026 at $500/hr.
2026-09-21ETD Ethan Allen Interiors Inc.8-K · 5.02, 8.01, 9.01CEO succession plan announced: current CEO to step down by June 30, 2027; board committed to naming successor; CEO to remain non-executive director until 2027 annual meeting.
2026-09-21CVRX CVRx, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01CVRx appointed John Landry as CFO, succeeding Jared Oasheim, with transition starting Oct 12, 2026. Compensation includes $500K salary, 50% target bonus, and equity grants.
2026-09-21COUR Coursera, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Coursera announced Tom Savage as new Chief Legal Officer, succeeding Alan Cardenas who will transition to focus on family.
2026-09-21BWIN The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.8-K · 5.02The Baldwin Insurance Group announced Corbyn Lichon resumed role as Chief Accounting Officer on Sep 21, 2026, and Johnathan Daniel ceased interim CAO role. Routine personnel change.
2026-09-21BLND Blend Labs, Inc.8-K · 5.02Blend Labs appointed Lina Rivas as Head of Accounting and principal accounting officer. Jason Ream remains principal financial officer. Compensation details disclosed.
2026-09-21BBT Beacon Financial Corporation8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Beacon Financial Corporation announced CEO transition: Paul Perrault retired, Sean Gray appointed President and CEO effective September 21, 2026. Gray previously COO; Perrault to consult for 12 months at $120K/month.
2026-09-21AVTR Avantor, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Avantor appointed Todd Garner as EVP and CFO effective September 21, 2026, replacing interim CFO Steve Eck. Garner brings 30+ years of finance leadership from CONMED and C.R. Bard.
2026-09-21AVTR Avantor, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Avantor filed employment letter for new CFO Todd Garner detailing compensation: $700K base salary, 80% target bonus, $150K sign-on cash, $1.5M equity award, $3M future equity target.
2026-09-21AMSC American Superconductor Corporation8-K · 5.02Director Barbara G. Littlefield resigned from the Board effective September 18, 2026. No reason given; routine departure.

Questions

Which companies reported an executive or board change in the week of sep 21, 2026?
Warner Music Group Corp. (WMG), Texas Pacific Land Corporation (TPL), Teladoc Health, Inc. (TDOC), BlackRock TCP Capital Corp. (TCPC), Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. (STOK), Stitch Fix, Inc. (SFIX), Pool Corporation (POOL), Nextdoor Holdings, Inc. (NXDR) and 100 more — the full list, with dates and the filing behind each row, is above.

Earlier weeks

2026 W42 · 2026 W41 · 2026 W40 · 2026 W39 · 2026 W38 · 2026 W37 · 2026 W36 · 2026 W35 · 2026 W34 · 2026 W33 · 2026 W32 · 2026 W31 · Other lists: Guidance raised or cut · Insider buying

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.