Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Executive & Board Changes, Week of Aug 3, 2026: 8-K Item 5.02

In the week of Aug 3, 2026 to Aug 9, 2026, 108 companies filed 110 reports of a director or officer change with the SEC (8-K Item 5.02 or a foreign issuer's 6-K), according to EquiReason's reading of the filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · Aug 3, 2026 – Aug 9, 2026 · read by EquiReason

DateCompanyFilingWhat the filing reports
2026-08-07WTI W&T Offshore, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01W&T Offshore amended CEO Tracy Krohn's employment agreement, setting minimum base salary at $1,000,000 with annual review; no departure or appointment.
2026-08-07UROY Uranium Royalty Corp.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01—
2026-08-07UNTY Unity Bancorp, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Passing of director Robert H. Dallas II, a founding board member; no operational disruption expected.
2026-08-07TSCO Tractor Supply Company8-K · 5.02Tractor Supply Company reported resignation of EVP - Chief Technology Officer, Digital and Pet Services Robert D. Mills, effective August 7, 2026. Responsibilities reassigned to EVP - Chief Merchandising Officer and EVP - Chief Stores Officer. Equity grants approved for expanded
2026-08-07TRV The Travelers Companies, Inc.8-K · 5.02Travelers elected Anthony Jabbour as a new director, increasing board size from 8 to 9. Mr. Jabbour is former CEO of Dun & Bradstreet and Black Knight. Appointed to Audit and Risk Committees.
2026-08-07REZI Resideo Technologies, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-08-07PSBD Palmer Square Capital BDC Inc.8-K · 5.02Appointment of Ben Wiesenfeld as Chief Compliance Officer, succeeding Scott Betz who remains as COO. Routine executive change.
2026-08-07PINS Pinterest, Inc.8-K · 5.02Pinterest appointed Renee Jewell as Chief Accounting Officer, effective Aug 26, 2026. Compensation includes $450K salary, $225K sign-on bonus, and $2.55M RSUs. Routine executive hire; no departure of existing officer.
2026-08-07NMRK Newmark Group, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01CEO Barry Gosin to step down as CEO on Dec 31, 2026; will remain Chairman of operating entity; new CEO search underway; amended employment agreement through 2029.
2026-08-07NEOG Neogen Corporation8-K · 5.02—
2026-08-07MVST Microvast Holdings, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-08-07MSCI MSCI Inc.8-K · 5.02Interim CAO appointment after Global Controller departure; CFO assumes interim principal accounting officer role.
2026-08-07LUV Southwest Airlines Co.8-K · 5.02Southwest Airlines Compensation Committee approved base salary increases and higher LTI targets for CEO and other NEOs, aligning compensation with largest airline peers. CEO base salary $1.225M, LTI 1200% of base.
2026-08-07GVA Granite Construction Incorporated8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-08-07GL Globe Life Inc.8-K · 5.02—
2026-08-07GD General Dynamics Corporation8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-08-07CVLG Covenant Logistics Group, Inc.8-K · 5.02Amended severance agreements for four executives to add retirement/voluntary separation benefits (6 months salary + COBRA) with 18-month notice and non-compete. No departure or appointment; compensation arrangement change.
2026-08-07BLDR Builders FirstSource, Inc.8-K · 5.02Departure of President, Technology and Digital Solutions, effective Aug 14, 2026, with severance per plan; no disagreement cited.
2026-08-07BHVN Biohaven Ltd.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Biohaven Ltd. appointed John Yetimoglu as a director effective August 6, 2026, with standard compensation including options and retainer.
2026-08-07AVAV AeroVironment, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Director retirement and new board appointment; no disagreement or operational impact disclosed.
2026-08-07AVAH Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc.8-K · 5.02Director Dr. Erica Schwartz resigned from the board effective immediately due to her nomination as CDC Director. No disagreement with the company. The departure is a routine board change with no material operational impact.
2026-08-07ARMK Aramark8-K · 5.02Board increased to 12 directors; elected Antony F. Spring (CEO of Macy's) as director. No compensation or arrangement details beyond standard director program.
2026-08-06ZTS Zoetis Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-08-06WING Wingstop Inc.8-K · 5.02—
2026-08-06UCTT Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-08-06TNGX Tango Therapeutics, Inc.8-K · 5.02Dr. Barbara Weber's employment as Executive Chair ended August 3, 2026; she resigned from all officer and board positions. Severance package includes salary through Dec 2026, COBRA, and accelerated vesting.
2026-08-06STAA STAAR Surgical Company8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Appointment of Warren Foust as President and CEO, effective August 4, 2026, with detailed compensation package including performance-based stock options tied to stock price targets of $50, $75, and $100 per share.
2026-08-06OMDA Omada Health, Inc.8-K · 2.02, 5.02, 9.01CEO Sean Duffy transitions to Executive Chairman; President Wei-Li Shao becomes CEO effective Jan 1, 2027. Lead Independent Director appointed. No compensation changes disclosed.
2026-08-06HY Hyster-Yale, Inc.8-K · 5.02—
2026-08-06GCO Genesco Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01—
2026-08-06CON Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.8-K · 2.02, 5.02, 7.01, 8.01, 9.01CEO Keith Newton to resign and transition to Executive Chairman; President/CFO Matthew DiCanio appointed as CEO effective Nov 1, 2026. CFO succession plan pending. Also declared a $0.0625/share dividend.
2026-08-06CHRD Chord Energy Corporation8-K · 5.02Executive VP, General Counsel resigns to join ConocoPhillips; replacement not yet announced.
2026-08-06BLCO Bausch & Lomb Corp8-K · 1.01, 5.02, 8.01, 9.01Item 5.02 reports departure of a director/officer; Item 8.01 incorporates press release with financial info for Q2 2026. No specific executive change details in excerpt.
2026-08-06BIRK Birkenstock Holding plc6-KAlexandre Arnault resigns from Birkenstock Board due to professional commitments; company seeks independent director to fill vacancy.
2026-08-06ARW Arrow Electronics, Inc.8-K · 2.02, 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Appointment of Deidra C. Merriwether as President and COO effective September 8, 2026; compensation details disclosed.
2026-08-06AIP Arteris, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Appointment of Saurabh Sinha as CFO, effective September 8, 2026, with detailed compensation including PSUs and RSUs tied to revenue and stock price milestones.
2026-08-06ACDC ProFrac Holding Corp.8-K · 2.02, 5.02, 9.01CEO transition: Johnathan L. Wilks resigns as CEO, Matthew D. Wilks appointed as CEO; also board changes.
2026-08-05YSS York Space Systems Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01CFO transition: Kevin Messerle departs (pursuing opportunity outside space industry); Brian Frantz appointed interim CFO effective Aug 14, 2026. No disagreement cited. Frantz has public/private CFO/CAO experience.
2026-08-05VOD Vodafone Group Public Limited Company6-KVodafone Group disclosed PDMR share transactions: Chair and two executives acquired shares via DRIP at prices ~£1.18-1.22, total value ~£117k.
2026-08-05TH Target Hospitality Corp.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Appointed two new independent directors with deep data center and financial expertise; no departure of existing officers; routine board refreshment.
2026-08-05NXH NEIGHBORHOOD INTELLIGENCE, INC.8-K · 8.01Executive Chairman voluntarily forfeited 1,750,000 stock options to return shares to equity plan; no consideration received.
2026-08-05MMEDV MiniMed Group, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01MiniMed Group SVP, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary resigns for personal reasons, effective Sept 25, 2026; no disagreement with company.
2026-08-05MMED MiniMed Group, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01MiniMed Group SVP, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary resigns for personal reasons, effective Sept 25, 2026; no disagreement with company.
2026-08-05IE Ivanhoe Electric Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01—
2026-08-05GLXY Galaxy Digital8-K · 5.02Chief Accounting Officer Robert Rico resigns effective September 30, 2026 to pursue external opportunity; no disagreement with company.
2026-08-05GDRX GoodRx Holdings, Inc.8-K · 5.02CFO Christopher McGinnis departing; Justin Fengler appointed as new CFO effective August 6, 2026; no disagreement cited.
2026-08-05FLUT Flutter Entertainment plc8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01—
2026-08-05FLS Flowserve Corporation8-K · 5.02, 5.03, 7.01, 9.01—
2026-08-05CRM Salesforce, Inc.8-K · 5.02President and Chief Engineering and Customer Success Officer stepping down, transitioning to Special Advisor role through 2027; equity continues vesting; cash compensation reduces after Jan 2027.
2026-08-05CMP Compass Minerals International, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01COO departure and appointment of new COO with compensation details; no financial impact disclosed.
2026-08-05CEG Constellation Energy Corporation8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-08-05CAH Cardinal Health, Inc.8-K · 5.02—
2026-08-05APOG Apogee Enterprises, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Apogee elected two new independent directors, Joseph B. Hayek and Suresh Krishna, to its board, with standard compensation and no material changes.
2026-08-04UVV Universal Corporation8-K · 5.02—
2026-08-04STLD Steel Dynamics, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Steel Dynamics CEO Mark Millett to retire effective Jan 1, 2027; CFO Theresa Wagler to become CEO. Succession plan with multiple executive appointments.
2026-08-04STGW Stagwell Inc.8-K · 5.02Stagwell appointed Beth J. Kaplan as independent director effective July 31, 2026. Routine board addition with no material financial impact.
2026-08-04PTLO Portillo's Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01—
2026-08-04PLAY Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-08-04PFS Provident Financial Services, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Election of Michael E. Regan as director; appointment of Diane Gigliotti as Chief Accounting Officer; standard governance changes.
2026-08-04NUCL Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp.8-K · 4.01, 5.02, 9.01Director Robert Kaplan not standing for re-election; auditor resignation with going concern and material weakness noted.
2026-08-04NAKA Nakamoto Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Tim Pickett resigned as director, CMO, and CEO of Kindly LLC; separation agreement with $911,468 payment.
2026-08-04MLM Martin Marietta Materials, Inc.8-K · 5.02—
2026-08-04MCD McDonald's Corporation8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01—
2026-08-04MATW Matthews International Corporation8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01—
2026-08-04MARA MARA Holdings, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01—
2026-08-04KLC KinderCare Learning Companies, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01—
2026-08-04JNJ Johnson & Johnson8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-08-04IMKTA Ingles Markets, Incorporated8-K · 5.02—
2026-08-04FLR Fluor Corporation8-K · 5.02—
2026-08-04FBLA FB Bancorp, Inc. /MD/8-K · 5.02, 9.01Director retirement (not a CEO/CFO departure) and committee chair appointment; no disagreement cited, routine governance change.
2026-08-04ETON Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc.8-K · 5.02—
2026-08-04DY Dycom Industries, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Appointed two new independent directors to the Board, increasing size from nine to eleven.
2026-08-04DDD 3D Systems Corporation8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01CEO departure announced with severance agreement; transition to successor expected later this year.
2026-08-04CMCO Columbus McKinnon Corporation8-K · 5.02, 9.01Columbus McKinnon appointed John R. Linker as CFO, effective July 31, 2026, with no compensation changes.
2026-08-04CERT Certara, Inc.8-K · 5.02Certara announced departure of President and Chief Commercial Officer Leif E. Pedersen, effective August 1, 2026, will remain as Senior Advisor until December 31, 2026, then terminated without cause with severance.
2026-08-04BURL Burlington Stores, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 8.01Departure of EVP and Chief Human Resources Officer, with successor named; routine executive transition.
2026-08-04BETR Better Home & Finance Holding Company8-K · 2.02, 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Better Home & Finance CEO Vishal Garg stepped down immediately; Daniel Lewis appointed interim CEO. Preliminary Q2 results also released.
2026-08-04BAX Baxter International Inc.8-K · 5.02Interim CFO Anita Zielinski resigned effective September 15, 2026 to join another company; no disagreement with management. Departure is a loss of key financial leadership.
2026-08-04ANGI Angi Inc.8-K · 2.02, 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Angi announced Q2 results, director resignation and appointment, and amended CEO PSU award to enhance retention.
2026-08-03XRN Chiron Real Estate Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-08-03WYFI WhiteFiber, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01—
2026-08-03WOOF Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Resignation of director Cameron Breitner (no disagreement) and appointment of Jeffrey Naylor as independent Class I director and Audit Committee chair.
2026-08-03VOD Vodafone Group Public Limited Company6-KDirector/PDMR shareholding disclosure: Group CNO sold 1M shares at £1.21696; PCA acquired 2,961 shares via DRIP at £1.183225.
2026-08-03VAC Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-08-03UCB United Community Banks, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Appointment of Carl Carande to Board of Directors, increasing board size from 12 to 13. Carande brings 40 years of financial services and Big Four consulting experience, including former KPMG Global Head of Advisory.
2026-08-03TDOC Teladoc Health, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01Teladoc Health appointed Mark V. Anquillare to its board of directors, effective August 3, 2026; he will serve on audit and compensation committees.
2026-08-03TDC Teradata Corporation8-K · 5.02, 9.01Teradata appoints Bernd Leukert as Class II director effective Aug 1, 2026, per cooperation agreement with Lynrock Lake Partners. Board expands from 9 to 10.
2026-08-03TBCH Turtle Beach Corporation8-K · 5.02, 9.01—
2026-08-03STGW Stagwell Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Stagwell amended CEO Mark Penn's employment agreement, extending term to 2029, increasing base salary to $1.4M, and granting 2M SARs. Signals retention and alignment.
2026-08-03RHI Robert Half Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01—
2026-08-03PLGO Pelagos Insurance Capital Limit6-KDirector Charles Mathias resigns from board and committees; successor to be designated by The Fidelis Partnership.
2026-08-03OGE OGE Energy Corp.8-K · 5.02—
2026-08-03NEXN Nexxen International Ltd.6-KNexxen International replaced auditor from KPMG to EY for FY2026, approved by audit committee and board, subject to shareholder approval.
2026-08-03MTD Mettler-Toledo International Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01—
2026-08-03LSAK LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC8-K · 5.02, 5.07, 9.01Shareholder approval of a stock option grant to Executive Chairman Ali Mazanderani, with vesting conditions and no acceleration upon change of control. Routine executive compensation event.
2026-08-03IVR Invesco Mortgage Capital Inc.8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 9.01—
2026-08-03GWW W.W. Grainger, Inc.8-K · 5.02—
2026-08-03GTY Getty Realty Corp.8-K · 5.02—
2026-08-03DHR Danaher Corporation8-K · 5.02, 7.01, 8.01, 9.01Appointment of Julie Sawyer Montgomery as President and CEO effective October 1, 2026.
2026-08-03CTAS Cintas Corporation8-K · 5.02, 9.01Cintas separates President and CEO roles; Jim Rozakis appointed President and COO, Todd Schneider remains CEO.
2026-08-03CPT Camden Property Trust8-K · 5.02Executive Vice Chairman D. Keith Oden to retire effective Aug 31, 2026; will remain on board. No immediate operational impact.
2026-08-03CAVA CAVA Group, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01CAVA appoints Amiee Lynn Thomas to Board of Directors, increasing board size from 8 to 9. She is Chief Retail Officer of Ulta Beauty.
2026-08-03BTBT Bit Digital, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Justin Zhu resigns as SVP Finance and Chief Accounting Officer to become CFO of WhiteFiber, Inc. No disagreement with company.
2026-08-03BL BlackLine, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Founder Therese Tucker transitions to consulting role after retirement; no material impact expected.
2026-08-03BBY Best Buy Co., Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Appointment of new CFO and interim CFO as part of CEO transition.
2026-08-03BBT Beacon Financial Corporation8-K · 5.02, 8.01, 9.01General Counsel retirement and appointment; adoption of Good Leaver Policy for equity vesting.
2026-08-03AZZ AZZ Inc.8-K · 5.02, 9.01AZZ appointed Rhonda Davenport as Chief Human Resources Officer effective August 3, 2026.
2026-08-03AVBH Avidbank Holdings, Inc.8-K · 5.02, 8.01, 9.01Appointment of Jonathan M. Dale as President of Avidbank Holdings, Inc. and Avidbank, effective August 3, 2026.
2026-08-03AGCO AGCO Corporation8-K · 5.02, 9.01AGCO announced CFO transition: Damon Audia becomes President of PTx & Corporate Strategy, Indira Agarwal appointed new CFO.
2026-08-03ABTC American Bitcoin Corp.8-K · 5.02, 9.01Appointment of Paul Sacks as Interim CFO effective August 4, 2026, replacing Matthew Prusak who resigned as President and Interim CFO to pursue a position in Austin, Texas.

Questions

Which companies reported an executive or board change in the week of aug 3, 2026?
W&T Offshore, Inc. (WTI), Uranium Royalty Corp. (UROY), Unity Bancorp, Inc. (UNTY), Tractor Supply Company (TSCO), The Travelers Companies, Inc. (TRV), Resideo Technologies, Inc. (REZI), Palmer Square Capital BDC Inc. (PSBD), Pinterest, Inc. (PINS) and 100 more — the full list, with dates and the filing behind each row, is above.

Earlier weeks

2026 W42 · 2026 W41 · 2026 W40 · 2026 W39 · 2026 W38 · 2026 W37 · 2026 W36 · 2026 W35 · 2026 W34 · 2026 W33 · 2026 W32 · 2026 W31 · Other lists: Guidance raised or cut · Insider buying

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.