Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

First Financial Corporation (THFF) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

First Financial Corporation (THFF) has a market cap of $911.8M, a trailing P/E of 10.7 and a price-to-sales ratio of 3.3, with earnings according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

THFFFirst Financial CorporationFollow THFF — free
Banks - Regional · Financials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
911.8M
P/E TTM
10.7
Dividend yield
2.9%
52-week
—
Next earnings
27 Oct, in 3 days

Peers

banks - regional · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EP/BROEDiv. yieldRev. growth
THFF0.910.71.3513%2.9%+12%
CPF1.012.11.6314%3.0%+13%
HAFC1.010.91.1711%3.4%+16%
TRST0.915.51.4510%2.7%+10%
SBSI0.912.51.079%4.5%-5%
FMNB0.914.01.1911%4.3%+24%
FCBC0.915.31.7011%2.6%+14%
GSBC0.913.41.3711%2.1%-0.1%
ORRF0.910.01.4015%2.6%+3%
MPB0.912.80.968%2.6%+36%
CCBG0.914.01.5211%2.1%+5%
Median of these 1013.11.3911%2.7%+12%

P/E 10.7 vs. a peer median of 13.1; P/B 1.35 vs. 1.39. THFF's own P/E sits at the 69th percentile of its history.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
100%+10%+20%+30%+40%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)THFFCPFHAFCTRSTSBSIFMNBFCBCGSBCORRFMPBCCBG

Hover or tap a dot for values.

First Financial Corporation — questions

What is First Financial Corporation's market cap?
$911.8M.
What is First Financial Corporation's P/E ratio?
10.7 on trailing twelve-month earnings to 2026-06-30.
What is First Financial Corporation's price-to-sales ratio?
3.3.

Every figure on this page comes from First Financial Corporation's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.