Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

First Community Bankshares, Inc. (FCBC) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

First Community Bankshares, Inc. (FCBC) has a market cap of $917.9M, a trailing P/E of 15.3 and a price-to-sales ratio of 4.9, with earnings according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

FCBCFirst Community Bankshares, Inc.Follow FCBC — free
Banks - Regional · Financials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
917.9M
P/E TTM
15.3
Dividend yield
2.6%
52-week
—
Next earnings
27 Oct, in 3 days

Peers

banks - regional · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EP/BROEDiv. yieldRev. growth
FCBC0.915.31.7011%2.6%+14%
CPF1.012.11.6314%3.0%+13%
HAFC1.010.91.1711%3.4%+16%
TRST0.915.51.4510%2.7%+10%
SBSI0.912.51.079%4.5%-5%
FMNB0.914.01.1911%4.3%+24%
THFF0.910.71.3513%2.9%+12%
GSBC0.913.41.3711%2.1%-0.1%
ORRF0.910.01.4015%2.6%+3%
MPB0.912.80.968%2.6%+36%
CCBG0.914.01.5211%2.1%+5%
Median of these 1012.71.3611%2.8%+11%

P/E 15.3 vs. a peer median of 12.7; P/B 1.70 vs. 1.36. FCBC's own P/E sits at the 84th percentile of its history.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
100%+10%+20%+30%+40%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)FCBCCPFHAFCTRSTSBSIFMNBTHFFGSBCORRFMPBCCBG

Hover or tap a dot for values.

First Community Bankshares, Inc. — questions

What is First Community Bankshares, Inc.'s market cap?
$917.9M.
What is First Community Bankshares, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
15.3 on trailing twelve-month earnings to 2026-06-30.
What is First Community Bankshares, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
4.9.

Every figure on this page comes from First Community Bankshares, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.