Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. (MPB) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. (MPB) has a market cap of $868.0M, a trailing P/E of 12.8 and a price-to-sales ratio of 3.3, with earnings according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

MPBMid Penn Bancorp, Inc.Follow MPB — free
Banks - Regional · Financials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
868.0M
P/E TTM
12.8
Dividend yield
2.6%
52-week
—
Next earnings
19 Jan, in 87 days

Peers

banks - regional · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EP/BROEDiv. yieldRev. growth
MPB0.912.80.968%2.6%+36%
FMNB0.914.01.1911%4.3%+24%
FCBC0.915.31.7011%2.6%+14%
THFF0.910.71.3513%2.9%+12%
GSBC0.913.41.3711%2.1%-0.1%
ORRF0.910.01.4015%2.6%+3%
CCBG0.914.01.5211%2.1%+5%
SMBK0.814.61.4610%0.7%+14%
IBCP0.810.81.5514%2.9%+6%
SPFI0.813.11.2912%1.5%+11%
PGC0.815.71.138%0.4%+26%
Median of these 1013.71.3911%2.3%+12%

P/E 12.8 vs. a peer median of 13.7; P/B 0.96 vs. 1.39. MPB's own P/E sits at the 89th percentile of its history.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
100%+10%+20%+30%+40%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)MPBFMNBFCBCTHFFGSBCORRFCCBGSMBKIBCPSPFIPGC

Hover or tap a dot for values.

Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. — questions

What is Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.'s market cap?
$868.0M.
What is Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
12.8 on trailing twelve-month earnings to 2026-06-30.
What is Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
3.3.

Every figure on this page comes from Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.