Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

TrustCo Bank Corp NY (TRST) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

TrustCo Bank Corp NY (TRST) has a market cap of $949.0M, a trailing P/E of 15.5 and a price-to-sales ratio of 4.8, with earnings according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

TRSTTrustCo Bank Corp NYFollow TRST — free
Banks - Regional · Financials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
949.0M
P/E TTM
15.5
Dividend yield
2.7%
52-week
—
Next earnings
19 Jan, in 87 days

Peers

banks - regional · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EP/BROEDiv. yieldRev. growth
TRST0.915.51.4510%2.7%+10%
NBBK1.015.51.207%1.2%+37%
EQBK1.028.41.225%1.5%+10%
CAC1.011.11.3513%2.9%+23%
CPF1.012.11.6314%3.0%+13%
HAFC1.010.91.1711%3.4%+16%
SBSI0.912.51.079%4.5%-5%
FMNB0.914.01.1911%4.3%+24%
FCBC0.915.31.7011%2.6%+14%
THFF0.910.71.3513%2.9%+12%
GSBC0.913.41.3711%2.1%-0.1%
Median of these 1013.01.2811%2.9%+13%

P/E 15.5 vs. a peer median of 13.0; P/B 1.45 vs. 1.28. TRST's own P/E sits at the 94th percentile of its history.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
10200%+10%+20%+30%+40%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)TRSTNBBKEQBKCACCPFHAFCSBSIFMNBFCBCTHFFGSBC

Hover or tap a dot for values.

TrustCo Bank Corp NY — questions

What is TrustCo Bank Corp NY's market cap?
$949.0M.
What is TrustCo Bank Corp NY's P/E ratio?
15.5 on trailing twelve-month earnings to 2026-06-30.
What is TrustCo Bank Corp NY's price-to-sales ratio?
4.8.

Every figure on this page comes from TrustCo Bank Corp NY's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.