Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Farmers National Banc Corp. (FMNB) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

Farmers National Banc Corp. (FMNB) has a market cap of $929.6M, a trailing P/E of 14.0 and a price-to-sales ratio of 4.2, with earnings according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

FMNBFarmers National Banc Corp.Follow FMNB — free
Banks - Regional · Financials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
929.6M
P/E TTM
14.0
Dividend yield
4.3%
52-week
—
Next earnings
28 Oct, in 4 days

Peers

banks - regional · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EP/BROEDiv. yieldRev. growth
FMNB0.914.01.1911%4.3%+24%
CAC1.011.11.3513%2.9%+23%
CPF1.012.11.6314%3.0%+13%
HAFC1.010.91.1711%3.4%+16%
TRST0.915.51.4510%2.7%+10%
SBSI0.912.51.079%4.5%-5%
FCBC0.915.31.7011%2.6%+14%
THFF0.910.71.3513%2.9%+12%
GSBC0.913.41.3711%2.1%-0.1%
ORRF0.910.01.4015%2.6%+3%
MPB0.912.80.968%2.6%+36%
Median of these 1012.31.3611%2.8%+13%

P/E 14.0 vs. a peer median of 12.3; P/B 1.19 vs. 1.36. FMNB's own P/E sits at the 100th percentile of its history.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
100%+10%+20%+30%+40%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)FMNBCACCPFHAFCTRSTSBSIFCBCTHFFGSBCORRFMPB

Hover or tap a dot for values.

Farmers National Banc Corp. — questions

What is Farmers National Banc Corp.'s market cap?
$929.6M.
What is Farmers National Banc Corp.'s P/E ratio?
14.0 on trailing twelve-month earnings to 2026-06-30.
What is Farmers National Banc Corp.'s price-to-sales ratio?
4.2.

Every figure on this page comes from Farmers National Banc Corp.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.