Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Timberland Bancorp, Inc. (TSBK) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

Timberland Bancorp, Inc. (TSBK) has a market cap of $363.5M, a trailing P/E of 11.7 and a price-to-sales ratio of 4.2, with earnings according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

TSBKTimberland Bancorp, Inc.Follow TSBK — free
Banks - Regional · Financials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
363.5M
P/E TTM
11.7
Dividend yield
2.2%
52-week
—
Next earnings
2 Nov, in 9 days

Peers

banks - regional · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EP/BROEDiv. yieldRev. growth
TSBK0.411.71.3312%2.2%+9%
ISTR0.413.00.9210%1.6%+30%
NECB0.48.91.0512%3.8%-0.9%
NWFL0.413.11.3111%3.7%+76%
FRST0.47.10.8713%2.6%+25%
FDBC0.412.31.4813%2.6%+14%
USCB0.412.91.5812%2.3%+6%
BRBS0.440.71.333%20.8%-5%
WSBF0.411.61.029%3.2%+12%
CFFI0.312.01.2611%1.8%+11%
AVBH0.3—1.18-6%—-45%
Median of these 1012.31.2211%2.6%+12%

P/E 11.7 vs. a peer median of 12.3; P/B 1.33 vs. 1.22. TSBK's own P/E sits at the 95th percentile of its history.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
1020500%+25%+50%+75%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)TSBKISTRNECBNWFLFRSTFDBCUSCBBRBSWSBFCFFI

AVBH has no P/E (earnings not positive) and is left out · hover or tap a dot for values.

Timberland Bancorp, Inc. — questions

What is Timberland Bancorp, Inc.'s market cap?
$363.5M.
What is Timberland Bancorp, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
11.7 on trailing twelve-month earnings to 2026-06-30.
What is Timberland Bancorp, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
4.2.

Every figure on this page comes from Timberland Bancorp, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.