Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Primis Financial Corp. (FRST) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

Primis Financial Corp. (FRST) has a market cap of $378.9M, a trailing P/E of 7.1 and a price-to-sales ratio of 1.7, with earnings according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

FRSTPrimis Financial Corp.Follow FRST — free
Banks - Regional · Financials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
378.9M
P/E TTM
7.1
Dividend yield
2.6%
52-week
—
Next earnings
27 Jan, in 95 days

Peers

banks - regional · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EP/BROEDiv. yieldRev. growth
FRST0.47.10.8713%2.6%+25%
PKBK0.48.71.1314%2.2%+32%
MVBF0.410.11.1312%2.3%+28%
ISTR0.413.00.9210%1.6%+30%
NECB0.48.91.0512%3.8%-0.9%
NWFL0.413.11.3111%3.7%+76%
FDBC0.412.31.4813%2.6%+14%
USCB0.412.91.5812%2.3%+6%
BRBS0.440.71.333%20.8%-5%
TSBK0.411.71.3312%2.2%+9%
WSBF0.411.61.029%3.2%+12%
Median of these 1012.01.2212%2.4%+13%

P/E 7.1 vs. a peer median of 12.0; P/B 0.87 vs. 1.22. FRST's own P/E sits at the 9th percentile of its history.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
1020500%+25%+50%+75%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)FRSTPKBKMVBFISTRNECBNWFLFDBCUSCBBRBSTSBKWSBF

Hover or tap a dot for values.

Primis Financial Corp. — questions

What is Primis Financial Corp.'s market cap?
$378.9M.
What is Primis Financial Corp.'s P/E ratio?
7.1 on trailing twelve-month earnings to 2026-06-30.
What is Primis Financial Corp.'s price-to-sales ratio?
1.7.

Every figure on this page comes from Primis Financial Corp.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.