Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

C & F FINANCIAL CORP (CFFI) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

C & F FINANCIAL CORP (CFFI) has a market cap of $349.0M, a trailing P/E of 12.0 and a price-to-sales ratio of 2.3, with earnings according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

CFFIC & F FINANCIAL CORPFollow CFFI — free
Banks - Regional · Financials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
349.0M
P/E TTM
12.0
Dividend yield
1.8%
52-week
—
Next earnings
25 Jan, in 93 days

Peers

banks - regional · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EP/BROEDiv. yieldRev. growth
CFFI0.312.01.2611%1.8%+11%
FDBC0.412.31.4813%2.6%+14%
USCB0.412.91.5812%2.3%+6%
BRBS0.440.71.333%20.8%-5%
TSBK0.411.71.3312%2.2%+9%
WSBF0.411.61.029%3.2%+12%
AVBH0.3—1.18-6%—-45%
JMSB0.313.71.229%0.8%+17%
BCML0.325.40.994%3.8%+5%
NEWT0.35.20.8018%6.6%+7%
FSBW0.310.11.0211%3.1%+7%
Median of these 1012.31.2010%3.1%+7%

P/E 12.0 vs. a peer median of 12.3; P/B 1.26 vs. 1.20. CFFI's own P/E sits at the 92nd percentile of its history.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
5102050-10%0%+10%+20%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)CFFIFDBCUSCBBRBSTSBKWSBFJMSBBCMLNEWTFSBW

AVBH has no P/E (earnings not positive) and is left out · hover or tap a dot for values.

C & F FINANCIAL CORP — questions

What is C & F FINANCIAL CORP's market cap?
$349.0M.
What is C & F FINANCIAL CORP's P/E ratio?
12.0 on trailing twelve-month earnings to 2026-06-30.
What is C & F FINANCIAL CORP's price-to-sales ratio?
2.3.

Every figure on this page comes from C & F FINANCIAL CORP's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.