Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

PagSeguro Digital Ltd. (PAGS) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · read by EquiReason

PAGSPagSeguro Digital Ltd.Follow PAGS — free
Software - Infrastructure · Technology
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
—
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
16 Nov, in 23 days

Peers

software - infrastructure · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EEV/SalesEV/EBITDAFCF yieldRev. growthOp. marginROIC
PAGS—————+9%12%14%
FOUR3.162.61.57.810.2%+32%8%8%
NTCT2.924.32.612.08.9%+6%15%10%
FIVN2.854.52.422.86.1%+9%5%4%
EEFT2.510.40.95.910.5%+6%12%12%
PAYO2.451.11.911.04.8%+6%10%21%
FLYW2.474.62.930.76.4%+32%6%6%
RAMP2.315.82.317.88.6%+9%12%13%
CALX2.348.61.926.63.7%+28%6%6%
GCT2.113.81.29.57.6%+23%12%74%
AI2.0—5.8—-7.8%-38%-203%-74%
Median of these 1048.62.112.07.0%+9%9%9%

.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
1020501000%+10%+20%+30%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)FOURNTCTFIVNEEFTPAYOFLYWRAMPCALXGCT

PAGS and AI have no P/E (earnings not positive) and are left out · hover or tap a dot for values.

Every figure on this page comes from PagSeguro Digital Ltd.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.