Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Five9, Inc. (FIVN) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

Five9, Inc. (FIVN) has a market cap of $2.8B, a trailing P/E of 54.5 and a price-to-sales ratio of 2.3, with earnings according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

FIVNFive9, Inc.Follow FIVN — free
Software - Infrastructure · Technology
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
2.8B
P/E TTM
54.5
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
9 Nov, in 16 days

Peers

software - infrastructure · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EEV/SalesEV/EBITDAFCF yieldRev. growthOp. marginROIC
FIVN2.854.52.422.86.1%+9%5%4%
AVPT3.551.66.659.12.8%+25%10%240%
TDC3.2—1.712.722.6%+1.0%8%43%
FOUR3.162.61.57.810.2%+32%8%8%
NTCT2.924.32.612.08.9%+6%15%10%
PAGS2.5————+9%12%14%
EEFT2.510.40.95.910.5%+6%12%12%
PAYO2.451.11.911.04.8%+6%10%21%
FLYW2.474.62.930.76.4%+32%6%6%
RAMP2.315.82.317.88.6%+9%12%13%
CALX2.348.61.926.63.7%+28%6%6%
Median of these 1049.81.912.78.6%+9%10%13%

P/E 54.5 vs. a peer median of 49.8; EV/Sales 2.4 vs. 1.9.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
1020501000%+10%+20%+30%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)FIVNAVPTFOURNTCTEEFTPAYOFLYWRAMPCALX

TDC and PAGS have no P/E (earnings not positive) and are left out · hover or tap a dot for values.

Five9, Inc. — questions

What is Five9, Inc.'s market cap?
$2.8B.
What is Five9, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
54.5 on trailing twelve-month earnings to 2026-06-30.
What is Five9, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
2.3.

Every figure on this page comes from Five9, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.