Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Avidbank Holdings, Inc. (AVBH) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

Avidbank Holdings, Inc. (AVBH) has a market cap of $348.2M and a price-to-sales ratio of 7.5, with earnings according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

AVBHAvidbank Holdings, Inc.Follow AVBH — free
Banks - Regional · Financials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
348.2M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
26 Oct, in 2 days

Peers

banks - regional · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EP/BROEDiv. yieldRev. growth
AVBH0.3—1.18-6%—-45%
FDBC0.412.31.4813%2.6%+14%
USCB0.412.91.5812%2.3%+6%
BRBS0.440.71.333%20.8%-5%
TSBK0.411.71.3312%2.2%+9%
WSBF0.411.61.029%3.2%+12%
CFFI0.312.01.2611%1.8%+11%
JMSB0.313.71.229%0.8%+17%
BCML0.325.40.994%3.8%+5%
NEWT0.35.20.8018%6.6%+7%
FSBW0.310.11.0211%3.1%+7%
Median of these 1012.11.2411%2.9%+8%

; P/B 1.18 vs. 1.24.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
5102050-10%0%+10%+20%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)FDBCUSCBBRBSTSBKWSBFCFFIJMSBBCMLNEWTFSBW

AVBH has no P/E (earnings not positive) and is left out · hover or tap a dot for values.

Avidbank Holdings, Inc. — questions

What is Avidbank Holdings, Inc.'s market cap?
$348.2M.
What is Avidbank Holdings, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
7.5.

Every figure on this page comes from Avidbank Holdings, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.