Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

PCB BANCORP (PCB) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

PCB BANCORP (PCB) has a market cap of $402.2M, a trailing P/E of 9.9 and a price-to-sales ratio of 3.3, with earnings according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

PCBPCB BANCORPFollow PCB — free
Banks - Regional · Financials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
402.2M
P/E TTM
9.9
Dividend yield
2.9%
52-week
—
Next earnings
27 Jan, in 95 days

Peers

banks - regional · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EP/BROEDiv. yieldRev. growth
PCB0.49.91.0011%2.9%+12%
FNLC0.410.81.4014%4.1%+17%
CZFS0.49.91.1512%2.4%+12%
CHMG0.412.11.5013%1.6%+40%
FCBM0.4—0.94———
PKBK0.48.71.1314%2.2%+32%
MVBF0.410.11.1312%2.3%+28%
ISTR0.413.00.9210%1.6%+30%
NECB0.48.91.0512%3.8%-0.9%
NWFL0.413.11.3111%3.7%+76%
FRST0.47.10.8713%2.6%+25%
Median of these 1010.11.1312%2.4%+28%

P/E 9.9 vs. a peer median of 10.1; P/B 1.00 vs. 1.13. PCB's own P/E sits at the 67th percentile of its history.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
100%+25%+50%+75%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)PCBFNLCCZFSCHMGPKBKMVBFISTRNECBNWFLFRST

FCBM has no P/E (earnings not positive) and is left out · hover or tap a dot for values.

PCB BANCORP — questions

What is PCB BANCORP's market cap?
$402.2M.
What is PCB BANCORP's P/E ratio?
9.9 on trailing twelve-month earnings to 2026-06-30.
What is PCB BANCORP's price-to-sales ratio?
3.3.

Every figure on this page comes from PCB BANCORP's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.