Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Upstream Bio, Inc. (UPB) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Upstream Bio, Inc. (UPB) reported total assets of $281.2M, total liabilities of $10.2M and shareholders' equity of $271.0M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $79.4M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

UPBUpstream Bio, Inc.Follow UPB — free
Biotechnology · Healthcare
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
150.1M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
5 Nov, in 12 days
LineFY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents325.9101.679.4
Short-term investments144.6239.9181.9
Receivables0.60.70.8
Current assets479.2351.8279.6
Total assets481.7353.8281.2
Current liabilities10.713.510.0
Total liabilities11.914.010.2
Shareholders' equity469.9339.8271.0

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Upstream Bio, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Upstream Bio, Inc. have?
$79.4M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
What are Upstream Bio, Inc.'s total assets?
$281.2M as of 2026-06-30.
What is Upstream Bio, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$271.0M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Upstream Bio, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.