Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

RXO, Inc. (RXO) Financial Statements

RXO, Inc. (RXO) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $6.1B (up 9.5% year on year) and net income of -$105.0M as of 2026-06-30, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: -$76.0M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

Trucking · Industrials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
4.7B
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
5 Nov, in 12 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Jun 26.

LineFY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
TTM
Jun 26
Trend
Revenue4.803.934.555.746.09
Gross profit1.170.960.991.131.11
Operating income0.120.04-0.06-0.08-0.08
Pre-tax income0.120.00-0.30-0.12-0.12
Income tax0.030.00-0.01-0.02-0.02
Net income0.090.00-0.29-0.10-0.11
Diluted EPS ($)0.790.03-2.17-0.59-0.61
Diluted shares (bn)0.1160.1190.1330.168—

USD billions · SEC XBRL

RXO, Inc. — questions

What is RXO, Inc.'s revenue?
$6.1B over the twelve months to 2026-06-30, up 9.5% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is RXO, Inc.'s net income?
-$105.0M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What is RXO, Inc.'s free cash flow?
-$76.0M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What are RXO, Inc.'s diluted earnings per share?
$-0.61 over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from RXO, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.