Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Renasant Corporation (RNST) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

Renasant Corporation (RNST) has a market cap of $3.8B, a trailing P/E of 12.3 and a price-to-sales ratio of 3.5, with earnings according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

RNSTRenasant CorporationFollow RNST — free
Banks - Regional · Financials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
3.8B
P/E TTM
12.3
Dividend yield
2.2%
52-week
—
Next earnings
27 Oct, in 3 days

Peers

banks - regional · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EP/BROEDiv. yieldRev. growth
RNST3.812.30.988%2.2%+33%
FBP4.211.52.1219%2.8%+6%
IBOC4.210.11.2413%2.1%+4%
WSFS4.013.21.4812%0.9%+4%
CVBF4.018.51.278%3.5%+14%
INDB4.015.01.138%2.9%+41%
WSBC3.711.30.919%3.9%+38%
BANF3.715.01.9114%1.8%+9%
NIC3.624.21.589%0.8%+41%
FIBK3.511.41.0510%5.1%+6%
FFBC3.411.51.1510%3.1%+18%
Median of these 1012.41.2610%2.9%+12%

P/E 12.3 vs. a peer median of 12.4; P/B 0.98 vs. 1.26. RNST's own P/E sits at the 53rd percentile of its history.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
10200%+10%+20%+30%+40%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)RNSTFBPIBOCWSFSCVBFINDBWSBCBANFNICFIBKFFBC

Hover or tap a dot for values.

Renasant Corporation — questions

What is Renasant Corporation's market cap?
$3.8B.
What is Renasant Corporation's P/E ratio?
12.3 on trailing twelve-month earnings to 2026-06-30.
What is Renasant Corporation's price-to-sales ratio?
3.5.

Every figure on this page comes from Renasant Corporation's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.