Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Independent Bank Corp. (INDB) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

Independent Bank Corp. (INDB) has a market cap of $4.0B, a trailing P/E of 15.0 and a price-to-sales ratio of 4.0, with earnings according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

INDBIndependent Bank Corp.Follow INDB — free
Banks - Regional · Financials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
4.0B
P/E TTM
15.0
Dividend yield
2.9%
52-week
—
Next earnings
20 Jan, in 88 days

Peers

banks - regional · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EP/BROEDiv. yieldRev. growth
INDB4.015.01.138%2.9%+41%
FFIN4.316.12.1714%2.6%+12%
FLG4.3—0.530.6%0.4%-6%
CATY4.312.61.4112%2.2%+14%
FBP4.211.52.1219%2.8%+6%
IBOC4.210.11.2413%2.1%+4%
WSFS4.013.21.4812%0.9%+4%
CVBF4.018.51.278%3.5%+14%
RNST3.812.30.988%2.2%+33%
WSBC3.711.30.919%3.9%+38%
BANF3.715.01.9114%1.8%+9%
Median of these 1012.61.3412%2.2%+11%

P/E 15.0 vs. a peer median of 12.6; P/B 1.13 vs. 1.34. INDB's own P/E sits at the 48th percentile of its history.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
10200%+10%+20%+30%+40%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)INDBFFINCATYFBPIBOCWSFSCVBFRNSTWSBCBANF

FLG has no P/E (earnings not positive) and is left out · hover or tap a dot for values.

Independent Bank Corp. — questions

What is Independent Bank Corp.'s market cap?
$4.0B.
What is Independent Bank Corp.'s P/E ratio?
15.0 on trailing twelve-month earnings to 2026-06-30.
What is Independent Bank Corp.'s price-to-sales ratio?
4.0.

Every figure on this page comes from Independent Bank Corp.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.