Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

First BanCorp. (FBP) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

First BanCorp. (FBP) has a market cap of $4.2B, a trailing P/E of 11.5 and a price-to-sales ratio of 4.1, with earnings according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

FBPFirst BanCorp.Follow FBP — free
Banks - Regional · Financials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
4.2B
P/E TTM
11.5
Dividend yield
2.8%
52-week
—
Next earnings
25 Jan, in 93 days

Peers

banks - regional · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EP/BROEDiv. yieldRev. growth
FBP4.211.52.1219%2.8%+6%
SFBS4.514.02.2817%1.8%+20%
UCB4.512.11.1910%2.7%+14%
TCBI4.313.11.2410%—+11%
FFIN4.316.12.1714%2.6%+12%
FLG4.3—0.530.6%0.4%-6%
CATY4.312.61.4112%2.2%+14%
IBOC4.210.11.2413%2.1%+4%
WSFS4.013.21.4812%0.9%+4%
CVBF4.018.51.278%3.5%+14%
INDB4.015.01.138%2.9%+41%
Median of these 1013.21.2611%2.2%+13%

P/E 11.5 vs. a peer median of 13.2; P/B 2.12 vs. 1.26. FBP's own P/E sits at the 82nd percentile of its history.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
10200%+10%+20%+30%+40%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)FBPSFBSUCBTCBIFFINCATYIBOCWSFSCVBFINDB

FLG has no P/E (earnings not positive) and is left out · hover or tap a dot for values.

First BanCorp. — questions

What is First BanCorp.'s market cap?
$4.2B.
What is First BanCorp.'s P/E ratio?
11.5 on trailing twelve-month earnings to 2026-06-30.
What is First BanCorp.'s price-to-sales ratio?
4.1.

Every figure on this page comes from First BanCorp.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.