Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Block, Inc. (XYZ) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Block, Inc. (XYZ) reported total assets of $39.2B, total liabilities of $17.1B and shareholders' equity of $22.0B, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $6.4B. Long-term debt: $5.7B.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

XYZBlock, Inc.Follow XYZ — free
Software - Infrastructure · Technology
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
45.9B
P/E TTM
136.5
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
3 Nov, in 10 days
LineFY2016
Dec 16
FY2017
Dec 17
FY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents0.450.700.581.053.164.444.545.008.086.566.43
Short-term investments0.060.170.540.490.700.871.08————
Receivables0.010.010.020.030.040.090.140.130.150.240.19
Inventory0.010.020.030.050.060.080.100.110.100.160.20
Current assets1.001.782.113.227.7611.6215.6217.8219.8822.8623.14
Total assets1.212.193.284.559.8715.0331.3633.0336.7839.5539.16
Current liabilities0.580.971.021.694.136.548.438.888.5510.3810.48
Long-term debt0.000.360.900.942.594.564.114.126.117.295.72
Short-term debt—0.00——0.000.00—————
Total liabilities0.641.402.162.847.1911.7114.1114.3415.5417.3817.15
Shareholders' equity0.580.791.121.722.683.2717.2218.7021.2722.2022.05

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Block, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Block, Inc. have?
$6.4B in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does Block, Inc. have?
$5.7B of long-term debt as of 2026-06-30.
What are Block, Inc.'s total assets?
$39.2B as of 2026-06-30.
What is Block, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$22.0B as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Block, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.