Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Xerox Holdings Corporation (XRX) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Xerox Holdings Corporation (XRX) reported total assets of $9.7B, total liabilities of $9.2B and shareholders' equity of $323.0M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $495.0M. Long-term debt: $4.2B.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

XRXXerox Holdings CorporationFollow XRX — free
Business Equipment & Supplies · Industrials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
336.2M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
3.9%
52-week
—
Next earnings
29 Oct, in 5 days
LineFY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents2.742.631.841.050.520.580.510.50
Receivables1.240.880.820.860.850.801.121.19
Inventory0.690.840.700.800.660.701.021.04
Current assets6.145.784.704.113.182.943.573.70
Total assets15.0514.7413.2211.5410.018.379.829.72
Current liabilities3.442.482.833.332.782.623.223.13
Long-term debt3.234.053.602.872.712.814.024.15
Short-term debt1.050.390.650.860.570.590.230.07
Total liabilities9.248.938.567.977.247.069.159.17
Shareholders' equity5.595.594.443.342.541.080.440.32

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Xerox Holdings Corporation — questions

How much cash does Xerox Holdings Corporation have?
$495.0M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does Xerox Holdings Corporation have?
$4.2B of long-term debt and $70.0M due within a year as of 2026-06-30.
What are Xerox Holdings Corporation's total assets?
$9.7B as of 2026-06-30.
What is Xerox Holdings Corporation's shareholders' equity?
$323.0M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Xerox Holdings Corporation's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.