Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Waterstone Financial, Inc. (WSBF) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

Waterstone Financial, Inc. (WSBF) has a market cap of $358.6M, a trailing P/E of 11.6 and a price-to-sales ratio of 2.4, with earnings according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

WSBFWaterstone Financial, Inc.Follow WSBF — free
Banks - Regional · Financials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
358.6M
P/E TTM
11.6
Dividend yield
3.2%
52-week
—
Next earnings
27 Oct, in 3 days

Peers

banks - regional · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EP/BROEDiv. yieldRev. growth
WSBF0.411.61.029%3.2%+12%
NECB0.48.91.0512%3.8%-0.9%
NWFL0.413.11.3111%3.7%+76%
FRST0.47.10.8713%2.6%+25%
FDBC0.412.31.4813%2.6%+14%
USCB0.412.91.5812%2.3%+6%
BRBS0.440.71.333%20.8%-5%
TSBK0.411.71.3312%2.2%+9%
CFFI0.312.01.2611%1.8%+11%
AVBH0.3—1.18-6%—-45%
JMSB0.313.71.229%0.8%+17%
Median of these 1012.31.2812%2.6%+10%

P/E 11.6 vs. a peer median of 12.3; P/B 1.02 vs. 1.28. WSBF's own P/E sits at the 26th percentile of its history.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
1020500%+25%+50%+75%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)WSBFNECBNWFLFRSTFDBCUSCBBRBSTSBKCFFIJMSB

AVBH has no P/E (earnings not positive) and is left out · hover or tap a dot for values.

Waterstone Financial, Inc. — questions

What is Waterstone Financial, Inc.'s market cap?
$358.6M.
What is Waterstone Financial, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
11.6 on trailing twelve-month earnings to 2026-06-30.
What is Waterstone Financial, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
2.4.

Every figure on this page comes from Waterstone Financial, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.