Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

HAWTHORN BANCSHARES, INC. (HWBK) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

HAWTHORN BANCSHARES, INC. (HWBK) has a market cap of $271.1M, a trailing P/E of 10.7 and a price-to-sales ratio of 3.2, with earnings according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

HWBKHAWTHORN BANCSHARES, INC.Follow HWBK — free
Banks - Regional · Financials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
271.1M
P/E TTM
10.7
Dividend yield
2.1%
52-week
—
Next earnings
28 Oct, in 4 days

Peers

banks - regional · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EP/BROEDiv. yieldRev. growth
HWBK0.310.71.4815%2.1%+12%
BCML0.325.40.994%3.8%+5%
NEWT0.35.20.8018%6.6%+7%
FSBW0.310.11.0211%3.1%+7%
FVCB0.312.01.1610%1.5%+18%
BPRN0.311.91.1010%3.0%+6%
MYFW0.316.11.047%—+14%
FRAF0.311.61.5614%2.1%+22%
LCNB0.311.41.009%4.5%+9%
FBLA0.3—0.95-0.1%—+13%
INBK0.2—0.64-8%0.9%-8%
Median of these 1011.71.019%3.0%+8%

P/E 10.7 vs. a peer median of 11.7; P/B 1.48 vs. 1.01. HWBK's own P/E sits at the 61st percentile of its history.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
510200%+10%+20%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)HWBKBCMLNEWTFSBWFVCBBPRNMYFWFRAFLCNB

FBLA and INBK have no P/E (earnings not positive) and are left out · hover or tap a dot for values.

HAWTHORN BANCSHARES, INC. — questions

What is HAWTHORN BANCSHARES, INC.'s market cap?
$271.1M.
What is HAWTHORN BANCSHARES, INC.'s P/E ratio?
10.7 on trailing twelve-month earnings to 2026-06-30.
What is HAWTHORN BANCSHARES, INC.'s price-to-sales ratio?
3.2.

Every figure on this page comes from HAWTHORN BANCSHARES, INC.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.