Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

WAFD INC (WAFDP) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

WAFD INC (WAFDP) has a market cap of $1.1B, a trailing P/E of 4.8 and a price-to-sales ratio of 1.4, with earnings according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

Banks - Regional · Financials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
1.1B
P/E TTM
4.8
Dividend yield
7.1%
52-week
—
Next earnings
—

Peers

banks - regional · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EP/BROEDiv. yieldRev. growth
WAFDP1.14.80.378%7.1%+8%
MCB1.214.01.2410%0.3%+21%
HFWA1.215.61.078%3.3%+30%
NBN1.2—8.5512%0.0%+9%
AMTB1.221.61.296%1.3%+17%
UVSP1.212.21.2211%2.1%+9%
FSBC1.113.02.2816%2.0%+26%
MBWM1.110.71.4014%2.5%+11%
CFFN1.112.91.038%4.5%+19%
CCNE1.011.31.1512%2.1%+42%
HBNC1.0—1.44-19%3.1%—
Median of these 1013.01.2610%2.1%+19%

P/E 4.8 vs. a peer median of 13.0; P/B 0.37 vs. 1.26. WAFDP's own P/E sits at the 23rd percentile of its history.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
510200%+10%+20%+30%+40%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)WAFDPMCBHFWAAMTBUVSPFSBCMBWMCFFNCCNE

NBN and HBNC have no P/E (earnings not positive) and are left out · hover or tap a dot for values.

WAFD INC — questions

What is WAFD INC's market cap?
$1.1B.
What is WAFD INC's P/E ratio?
4.8 on trailing twelve-month earnings to 2026-06-30.
What is WAFD INC's price-to-sales ratio?
1.4.

Every figure on this page comes from WAFD INC's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.