Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Horizon Bancorp, Inc. (HBNC) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

Horizon Bancorp, Inc. (HBNC) has a market cap of $1.0B, with earnings according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

HBNCHorizon Bancorp, Inc.Follow HBNC — free
Banks - Regional · Financials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
1.0B
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
3.1%
52-week
—
Next earnings
19 Jan, in 87 days

Peers

banks - regional · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EP/BROEDiv. yieldRev. growth
HBNC1.0—1.44-19%3.1%—
FSBC1.113.02.2816%2.0%+26%
MBWM1.110.71.4014%2.5%+11%
CFFN1.112.91.038%4.5%+19%
CCNE1.011.31.1512%2.1%+42%
BFST1.011.31.0310%1.9%+13%
MCBS1.012.41.8116%2.9%+25%
EGBN1.0—0.89-4%0.6%-0.3%
NBBK1.015.51.207%1.2%+37%
EQBK1.028.41.225%1.5%+10%
CAC1.011.11.3513%2.9%+23%
Median of these 1012.41.2111%2.1%+21%

; P/B 1.44 vs. 1.21.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
10200%+10%+20%+30%+40%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)FSBCMBWMCFFNCCNEBFSTMCBSNBBKEQBKCAC

HBNC and EGBN have no P/E (earnings not positive) and are left out · hover or tap a dot for values.

Horizon Bancorp, Inc. — questions

What is Horizon Bancorp, Inc.'s market cap?
$1.0B.

Every figure on this page comes from Horizon Bancorp, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.