Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

V2X, Inc. (VVX) Financial Statements

V2X, Inc. (VVX) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $4.9B (up 13.0% year on year) and net income of $91.8M as of 2026-07-03, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: $130.4M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-07-03 · read by EquiReason

Aerospace & Defense · Industrials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
2.3B
P/E TTM
25.5
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
2 Nov, in 9 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Jul 26.

LineFY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
TTM
Jul 26
Trend
Revenue1.281.381.401.782.893.964.324.484.90
Gross profit0.110.130.120.160.300.330.340.370.41
Operating income0.050.050.040.060.060.120.160.190.20
Pre-tax income0.040.040.040.05-0.01-0.020.040.100.12
Income tax0.010.010.000.010.01-0.000.000.020.03
Net income0.040.030.040.05-0.01-0.020.030.080.09
Diluted EPS ($)3.082.863.143.86-0.68-0.731.082.452.90
Diluted shares (bn)0.0110.0120.0120.0120.0210.0310.0320.032—

USD billions · SEC XBRL

V2X, Inc. — questions

What is V2X, Inc.'s revenue?
$4.9B over the twelve months to 2026-07-03, up 13.0% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is V2X, Inc.'s net income?
$91.8M over the twelve months to 2026-07-03.
What is V2X, Inc.'s free cash flow?
$130.4M over the twelve months to 2026-07-03.
What are V2X, Inc.'s diluted earnings per share?
$2.90 over the twelve months to 2026-07-03.

Every figure on this page comes from V2X, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.