Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Vistra Corp. (VST) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Vistra Corp. (VST) reported total assets of $42.6B, total liabilities of $37.1B and shareholders' equity of $5.5B, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $435.0M. Long-term debt: $17.7B.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

VSTVistra Corp.Follow VST — free
Utilities - Independent Power Producers · Utilities
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
47.0B
P/E TTM
23.7
Dividend yield
0.6%
52-week
—
Next earnings
6 Nov, in 13 days
LineFY2017
Dec 17
FY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents1.490.640.300.411.330.463.491.190.790.44
Receivables0.581.091.371.281.402.061.671.982.322.29
Inventory0.250.410.470.520.610.570.740.97——
Current assets2.673.444.113.437.8811.1211.648.129.1810.28
Total assets14.6026.0226.6225.2129.6832.7932.9737.7741.5542.60
Current liabilities1.353.634.573.045.8410.349.828.4311.8110.56
Long-term debt4.3810.8710.109.2410.4811.9312.1215.4215.8417.72
Short-term debt0.040.190.280.100.250.042.290.881.201.88
Total liabilities8.2618.1618.6616.8521.3927.8727.6432.1936.4437.11
Shareholders' equity6.347.867.968.378.294.905.315.575.105.48

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Vistra Corp. — questions

How much cash does Vistra Corp. have?
$435.0M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does Vistra Corp. have?
$17.7B of long-term debt and $1.9B due within a year as of 2026-06-30.
What are Vistra Corp.'s total assets?
$42.6B as of 2026-06-30.
What is Vistra Corp.'s shareholders' equity?
$5.5B as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Vistra Corp.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.