Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

US Foods Holding Corp. (USFD) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-27 (10-Q), US Foods Holding Corp. (USFD) reported total assets of $14.3B, total liabilities of $10.1B and shareholders' equity of $4.3B, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $56.0M. Long-term debt: $5.1B.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

USFDUS Foods Holding Corp.Follow USFD — free
Food Distribution · Consumer Defensive
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
21.8B
P/E TTM
31.0
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
5 Nov, in 12 days
LineFY2016
Dec 16
FY2017
Dec 17
FY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Jan 21
FY2021
Jan 22
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents0.130.120.100.090.830.150.210.270.060.040.06
Receivables1.231.301.351.461.081.471.711.851.962.032.23
Inventory1.221.211.281.431.271.691.621.601.631.711.70
Current assets2.792.822.983.263.473.593.824.033.974.164.45
Total assets8.949.049.1911.2912.4212.5212.7713.1913.4413.9414.34
Current liabilities1.972.002.082.361.982.552.803.113.303.593.91
Long-term debt3.713.653.354.595.624.924.744.564.825.065.09
Short-term debt0.080.110.110.140.130.100.120.110.110.140.15
Total liabilities6.416.295.967.588.378.258.288.448.919.6410.06
Shareholders' equity2.542.753.233.713.533.743.964.754.534.314.28

USD billions · SEC XBRL

US Foods Holding Corp. — questions

How much cash does US Foods Holding Corp. have?
$56.0M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-27.
How much debt does US Foods Holding Corp. have?
$5.1B of long-term debt and $150.0M due within a year as of 2026-06-27.
What are US Foods Holding Corp.'s total assets?
$14.3B as of 2026-06-27.
What is US Foods Holding Corp.'s shareholders' equity?
$4.3B as of 2026-06-27.

Every figure on this page comes from US Foods Holding Corp.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.