Start free

Ultralife Corp (ULBI) Financial Statements

Ultralife Corp (ULBI) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $187.2M (up 4.7% year on year) and net income of -$6.5M as of 2026-06-30, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: $2.0M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

ULBIULTRALIFE CORPFollow ULBI — free
Electrical Equipment & Parts · Industrials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
260.3M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
16 Nov, in 16 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Jun 26.

LineFY2016
Dec 16
FY2017
Dec 17
FY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
TTM
Jun 26
Trend
Revenue82.585.587.2106.8107.798.3131.8158.6164.5191.2187.2
Gross profit25.126.225.631.229.224.629.439.242.346.045.7
Research & development5.94.74.56.85.96.87.17.58.310.411.9
Operating income3.86.56.67.45.70.00.19.510.0-5.9-8.3
Pre-tax income3.66.36.66.87.0-0.2-0.49.18.3-8.4-9.6
Income tax0.1-1.4-18.41.51.70.1-0.32.01.9-2.4-3.0
Net income3.57.624.95.25.2-0.2-0.17.26.3-5.9-6.6
Diluted EPS ($)0.230.481.5332.000.330.050.050.4438.00-35.00-23.16
Diluted shares (mn)15.415.916.316.216.116.016.116.216.816.6—

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Questions about Ultralife Corp

What is Ultralife Corp's revenue?

$187.2M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30, up 4.7% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.

How much does Ultralife Corp make a year?

$187.2M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30, up 4.7% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings. Net loss: $6.5M.

What is Ultralife Corp's net income?

-$6.5M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.

What is Ultralife Corp's free cash flow?

$2.0M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.

Is Ultralife Corp profitable?

No: a net loss of $6.5M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.

How fast is Ultralife Corp's revenue growing?

Revenue was up 4.7% year on year, to $187.2M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.

What are Ultralife Corp's diluted earnings per share?

$-23.16 over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.

What was Ultralife Corp's revenue in FY2025?

$191.2M in FY2025, compared with $164.5M in FY2024, from its annual reports (10-K).

What is Ultralife Corp's revenue by year?

FY2025 $191.2M · FY2024 $164.5M · FY2023 $158.6M · FY2022 $131.8M · FY2021 $98.3M · FY2020 $107.7M, from its annual reports.

How much debt does Ultralife Corp have?

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q): long-term debt of $42.9M, current debt of $1.8M, against cash and equivalents of $6.7M.

What is Ultralife Corp's debt-to-equity ratio?

0.34: total debt of $44.6M divided by shareholders' equity, on its latest balance sheet in its SEC filings.

What is Ultralife Corp's revenue by segment?

By the lines it reports in its SEC filings: Battery & Energy Products 92.2%, Communications Systems 7.8% of revenue.

Every figure on this page comes from Ultralife Corp's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

Source filings: FY2025 10-K · FY2024 10-K · FY2023 10-K · FY2022 10-K · FY2021 10-K · balance sheet 10-Q for 2026-06-30

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.