Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Qnity Electronics, Inc. (Q) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

Qnity Electronics, Inc. (Q) has a market cap of $23.0B, a trailing P/E of 39.4 and a price-to-sales ratio of 4.4, with earnings according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

QQnity Electronics, Inc.Follow Q — free
Semiconductor Equipment & Materials · Technology
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
23.0B
P/E TTM
39.4
Dividend yield
0.1%
52-week
—
Next earnings
4 Nov, in 11 days

Peers

semiconductor equipment & materials · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EEV/SalesEV/EBITDAFCF yieldRev. growthOp. marginROIC
Q2339.45.018.03.6%+15%20%7%
TER4842.410.732.31.7%+58%30%38%
ENTG2167.37.126.62.8%+3%16%7%
AMKR9.817.61.37.4-1.8%+18%9%12%
ONTO9.874.78.342.82.6%+8%12%5%
FORM7.767.58.248.01.8%+18%13%10%
KLIC3.933.93.523.61.1%+44%13%18%
ACMR3.524.12.717.5-3.4%+27%13%12%
AXTI3.4—24.6229.2-0.6%+46%3%0.6%
ACLS3.335.83.327.02.0%-3%10%9%
IPGP3.0109.32.028.70.7%+13%0.7%0.3%
Median of these 1042.45.327.81.4%+18%12%10%

P/E 39.4 vs. a peer median of 42.4; EV/Sales 5.0 vs. 5.3.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
1020501000%+10%+20%+30%+40%+50%+60%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)QTERENTGAMKRONTOFORMKLICACMRACLSIPGP

AXTI has no P/E (earnings not positive) and is left out · hover or tap a dot for values.

Qnity Electronics, Inc. — questions

What is Qnity Electronics, Inc.'s market cap?
$23.0B.
What is Qnity Electronics, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
39.4 on trailing twelve-month earnings to 2026-06-30.
What is Qnity Electronics, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
4.4.

Every figure on this page comes from Qnity Electronics, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.