Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

PubMatic, Inc. (PUBM) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), PubMatic, Inc. (PUBM) reported total assets of $700.0M, total liabilities of $461.3M and shareholders' equity of $238.7M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $120.0M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

PUBMPubMatic, Inc.Follow PUBM — free
Software - Application · Technology
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
785.3M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
9 Nov, in 16 days
LineFY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents82.592.478.5100.5145.5120.0
Short-term investments77.182.096.840.10.017.5
Receivables286.9314.3375.5424.8358.2383.2
Current assets460.7503.5562.0575.5522.6537.9
Total assets550.2642.2695.2739.5680.2700.0
Current liabilities267.0302.0379.6418.8375.9422.1
Total liabilities293.0330.0399.0462.3417.6461.3
Shareholders' equity257.2312.2296.2277.3262.6238.7

USD millions · SEC XBRL

PubMatic, Inc. — questions

How much cash does PubMatic, Inc. have?
$120.0M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
What are PubMatic, Inc.'s total assets?
$700.0M as of 2026-06-30.
What is PubMatic, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$238.7M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from PubMatic, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.