Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

PubMatic, Inc. (PUBM) Financial Statements

PubMatic, Inc. (PUBM) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $289.2M (down 1.0% year on year) and net income of -$13.5M as of 2026-06-30, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: $54.0M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

PUBMPubMatic, Inc.Follow PUBM — free
Software - Application · Technology
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
785.3M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
9 Nov, in 16 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Jun 26.

LineFY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
TTM
Jun 26
Trend
Revenue226.9256.4267.0291.3282.9289.2
Gross profit168.6174.9167.8190.2179.8186.3
Research & development15.920.826.733.333.833.1
Operating income58.840.52.03.9-17.3-14.6
Pre-tax income64.837.510.517.8-16.0-11.8
Income tax8.28.81.65.3-1.51.7
Net income56.628.78.912.5-14.5-13.5
Diluted EPS ($)1.000.500.160.23-0.31-0.30
Diluted shares (mn)56.656.956.054.347.0—

USD millions · SEC XBRL

PubMatic, Inc. — questions

What is PubMatic, Inc.'s revenue?
$289.2M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30, down 1.0% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is PubMatic, Inc.'s net income?
-$13.5M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What is PubMatic, Inc.'s free cash flow?
$54.0M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What are PubMatic, Inc.'s diluted earnings per share?
$-0.30 over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from PubMatic, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.