Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Power Solutions International, Inc. (PSIX) Financial Statements

Power Solutions International, Inc. (PSIX) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $676.2M (up 13.2% year on year) and net income of $67.9M as of 2026-06-30, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: $67.1M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

PSIXPower Solutions International, Inc.Follow PSIX — free
Specialty Industrial Machinery · Industrials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
1.1B
P/E TTM
15.5
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
5 Nov, in 12 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Jun 26.

LineFY2014
Dec 14
FY2015
Dec 15
FY2016
Dec 16
FY2017
Dec 17
FY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
TTM
Jun 26
Trend
Revenue347.6362.4339.5416.6496.0546.1417.6456.3481.3459.0476.0722.4676.2
Gross profit64.051.229.251.058.899.958.441.388.6105.9140.5184.9161.3
Research & development19.323.619.019.928.624.925.422.418.919.520.118.219.2
Operating income24.1-17.4-25.3-18.0-36.717.2-21.7-41.624.644.381.6109.787.9
Pre-tax income29.2-12.6-35.9-47.2-54.68.7-26.7-48.911.627.270.2103.481.6
Income tax7.7-9.711.60.40.20.4-3.7-0.40.30.90.9-10.613.8
Net income21.5-2.9-47.5-47.6-54.78.2-23.0-48.511.326.369.3114.067.9
Diluted EPS ($)1.38-1.11-4.47-6.20-2.940.38-1.00-2.120.491.153.014.942.94
Diluted shares (mn)11.111.010.913.818.621.522.922.922.923.023.023.1—

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Power Solutions International, Inc. — questions

What is Power Solutions International, Inc.'s revenue?
$676.2M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30, up 13.2% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is Power Solutions International, Inc.'s net income?
$67.9M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What is Power Solutions International, Inc.'s free cash flow?
$67.1M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What are Power Solutions International, Inc.'s diluted earnings per share?
$2.94 over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Power Solutions International, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.