Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

NetApp, Inc. (NTAP) Financial Statements

NetApp, Inc. (NTAP) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $7.4B (up 12.2% year on year) and net income of $1.4B as of 2026-07-31, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: $1.6B.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-07-31 · read by EquiReason

NTAPNetApp, Inc.Follow NTAP — free
Software - Infrastructure · Technology
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
42.3B
P/E TTM
30.4
Dividend yield
1.0%
52-week
—
Next earnings
1 Dec, in 38 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Jul 26.

LineFY2013
Apr 13
FY2014
Apr 14
FY2015
Apr 15
FY2016
Apr 16
FY2017
Apr 17
FY2018
Apr 18
FY2019
Apr 19
FY2020
Apr 20
FY2021
Apr 21
FY2022
Apr 22
FY2023
Apr 23
FY2024
Apr 24
FY2025
Apr 25
FY2026
Apr 26
TTM
Jul 26
Trend
Revenue6.336.336.125.555.525.916.155.415.746.326.366.276.576.937.39
Gross profit3.763.923.833.373.363.713.953.623.824.224.214.434.614.905.22
Research & development0.900.920.920.860.780.780.830.850.880.880.961.031.010.991.02
Operating income0.610.730.720.350.621.161.220.951.031.161.021.211.341.671.85
Pre-tax income0.570.740.710.350.621.201.270.940.961.101.071.261.381.651.83
Income tax0.060.100.150.120.141.080.100.130.230.16-0.210.280.200.370.41
Net income0.510.640.560.230.480.121.170.820.730.941.270.991.191.281.42
Diluted EPS ($)1.371.831.750.771.710.424.513.523.234.095.794.635.676.357.09
Diluted shares (bn)0.3680.3480.3210.2970.2810.2760.2590.2330.2260.2290.2200.2130.2090.201—

USD billions · SEC XBRL

NetApp, Inc. — questions

What is NetApp, Inc.'s revenue?
$7.4B over the twelve months to 2026-07-31, up 12.2% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is NetApp, Inc.'s net income?
$1.4B over the twelve months to 2026-07-31.
What is NetApp, Inc.'s free cash flow?
$1.6B over the twelve months to 2026-07-31.
What are NetApp, Inc.'s diluted earnings per share?
$7.09 over the twelve months to 2026-07-31.

Every figure on this page comes from NetApp, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.