Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

NOMURA HOLDINGS INC (NMR) Balance Sheet

As of 2011-03-31 (20-F/A), NOMURA HOLDINGS INC (NMR) reported total assets of $443.4B, total liabilities of $418.1B and shareholders' equity of $25.2B, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $21.0B. Long-term debt: $101.5B.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · read by EquiReason

NMRNOMURA HOLDINGS INCFollow NMR — free
Capital Markets · Financials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
26.1B
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
28 Oct, in 4 days
LineFY2010
Mar 10
FY2011
Mar 11
Latest
Mar 11
Trend
Cash and equivalents12.3321.0321.03
Total assets345.08443.37443.37
Long-term debt77.08101.53101.53
Short-term debt13.9414.1014.10
Total liabilities322.24418.09418.09
Shareholders' equity22.7725.1725.17

USD billions · SEC XBRL

NOMURA HOLDINGS INC — questions

How much cash does NOMURA HOLDINGS INC have?
$21.0B in cash and cash equivalents as of 2011-03-31.
How much debt does NOMURA HOLDINGS INC have?
$101.5B of long-term debt and $14.1B due within a year as of 2011-03-31.
What are NOMURA HOLDINGS INC's total assets?
$443.4B as of 2011-03-31.
What is NOMURA HOLDINGS INC's shareholders' equity?
$25.2B as of 2011-03-31.

Every figure on this page comes from NOMURA HOLDINGS INC's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.