Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp
Start free

Merchants Bancorp (MBIN) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

Merchants Bancorp (MBIN) has a market cap of $2.2B, a trailing P/E of 9.8 and a price-to-sales ratio of 3.1, with earnings according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

MBINMerchants BancorpFollow MBIN — free
Banks - Regional · Financials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
2.2B
P/E TTM
9.8
Dividend yield
0.8%
52-week
—
Next earnings
26 Jan, in 93 days

Peers

banks - regional · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EP/BROEDiv. yieldRev. growth
MBIN2.29.80.9412%0.8%+7%
BUSE2.512.51.0510%3.3%+41%
SYBT2.415.61.9513%1.6%+13%
BANR2.411.61.1911%2.8%+7%
NWBI2.315.01.189%5.2%+17%
EFSC2.212.21.0910%2.1%+14%
WAFD2.29.30.728%3.7%+8%
OFG2.210.11.5416%2.5%+4%
FCF2.112.91.3611%2.6%+11%
SRCE2.112.01.5914%1.9%+10%
TBBK2.19.62.9430%—+5%
Median of these 1012.11.2811%2.6%+11%

P/E 9.8 vs. a peer median of 12.1; P/B 0.94 vs. 1.28. MBIN's own P/E sits at the 87th percentile of its history.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
100%+10%+20%+30%+40%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)MBINBUSESYBTBANRNWBIEFSCWAFDOFGFCFSRCETBBK

Hover or tap a dot for values.

Merchants Bancorp — questions

What is Merchants Bancorp's market cap?
$2.2B.
What is Merchants Bancorp's P/E ratio?
9.8 on trailing twelve-month earnings to 2026-06-30.
What is Merchants Bancorp's price-to-sales ratio?
3.1.

Every figure on this page comes from Merchants Bancorp's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.