Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Banner Corporation (BANR) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

Banner Corporation (BANR) has a market cap of $2.4B, a trailing P/E of 11.6 and a price-to-sales ratio of 3.5, with earnings according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

BANRBanner CorporationFollow BANR — free
Banks - Regional · Financials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
2.4B
P/E TTM
11.6
Dividend yield
2.8%
52-week
—
Next earnings
19 Jan, in 87 days

Peers

banks - regional · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EP/BROEDiv. yieldRev. growth
BANR2.411.61.1911%2.8%+7%
FBNC2.720.01.558%1.5%+12%
FRME2.613.10.957%3.6%+5%
BBT2.515.70.998%3.7%+109%
BUSE2.512.51.0510%3.3%+41%
SYBT2.415.61.9513%1.6%+13%
NWBI2.315.01.189%5.2%+17%
MBIN2.29.80.9412%0.8%+7%
EFSC2.212.21.0910%2.1%+14%
WAFD2.29.30.728%3.7%+8%
OFG2.210.11.5416%2.5%+4%
Median of these 1012.81.079%2.9%+12%

P/E 11.6 vs. a peer median of 12.8; P/B 1.19 vs. 1.07. BANR's own P/E sits at the 61st percentile of its history.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
10200%+25%+50%+75%+100%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)BANRFBNCFRMEBBTBUSESYBTNWBIMBINEFSCWAFDOFG

Hover or tap a dot for values.

Banner Corporation — questions

What is Banner Corporation's market cap?
$2.4B.
What is Banner Corporation's P/E ratio?
11.6 on trailing twelve-month earnings to 2026-06-30.
What is Banner Corporation's price-to-sales ratio?
3.5.

Every figure on this page comes from Banner Corporation's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.