Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

ManpowerGroup Inc. (MAN) Financial Statements

ManpowerGroup Inc. (MAN) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $18.7B (up 6.7% year on year) and net income of $104.2M as of 2026-06-30, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: $68.9M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

MANManpowerGroup Inc.Follow MAN — free
Staffing & Employment Services · Industrials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
2.2B
P/E TTM
21.6
Dividend yield
3.0%
52-week
—
Next earnings
27 Jan, in 95 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Jun 26. Results for the next quarter were released 15 Oct; these figures move once the 10-Q is filed.

LineFY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
TTM
Jun 26
Trend
Revenue21.9920.8618.0020.7219.8318.9117.8517.9618.72
Gross profit3.583.382.823.413.573.363.093.003.04
Operating income0.800.640.190.590.580.260.310.150.29
Pre-tax income0.750.690.150.570.560.210.260.090.23
Income tax0.200.220.120.190.180.120.110.110.12
Net income0.560.470.020.380.370.090.15-0.010.10
Diluted EPS ($)8.567.720.416.917.081.763.01-0.292.20
Diluted shares (bn)0.0650.0600.0580.0550.0530.0500.0480.047—

USD billions · SEC XBRL

ManpowerGroup Inc. — questions

What is ManpowerGroup Inc.'s revenue?
$18.7B over the twelve months to 2026-06-30, up 6.7% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is ManpowerGroup Inc.'s net income?
$104.2M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What is ManpowerGroup Inc.'s free cash flow?
$68.9M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What are ManpowerGroup Inc.'s diluted earnings per share?
$2.20 over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from ManpowerGroup Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.