Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Keysight Technologies, Inc. (KEYS) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-07-31 (10-Q), Keysight Technologies, Inc. (KEYS) reported total assets of $11.9B, total liabilities of $5.3B and shareholders' equity of $6.6B, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $2.6B. Long-term debt: $1.8B.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-07-31 · read by EquiReason

KEYSKeysight Technologies, Inc.Follow KEYS — free
Scientific & Technical Instruments · Technology
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
53.6B
P/E TTM
43.1
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
23 Nov, in 30 days
LineFY2015
Oct 15
FY2016
Oct 16
FY2017
Oct 17
FY2018
Oct 18
FY2019
Oct 19
FY2020
Oct 20
FY2021
Oct 21
FY2022
Oct 22
FY2023
Oct 23
FY2024
Oct 24
FY2025
Oct 25
Latest
Jul 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents0.480.780.820.911.601.762.052.042.471.801.872.61
Short-term investments—0.00——————————
Receivables0.400.440.550.620.670.610.740.910.900.860.941.07
Inventory0.490.470.590.620.710.760.780.860.991.021.051.05
Current assets1.581.852.182.383.223.373.834.234.814.264.355.29
Total assets3.513.805.935.826.627.227.788.108.689.2711.3011.92
Current liabilities0.690.640.821.461.001.081.311.412.051.431.852.61
Long-term debt1.101.092.041.291.791.791.791.791.201.792.531.82
Short-term debt—0.000.010.500.00——0.000.600.000.000.70
Total liabilities2.212.283.623.393.623.924.003.944.034.165.425.35
Shareholders' equity1.301.512.312.433.003.303.784.164.655.115.886.57

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Keysight Technologies, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Keysight Technologies, Inc. have?
$2.6B in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-07-31.
How much debt does Keysight Technologies, Inc. have?
$1.8B of long-term debt and $700.0M due within a year as of 2026-07-31.
What are Keysight Technologies, Inc.'s total assets?
$11.9B as of 2026-07-31.
What is Keysight Technologies, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$6.6B as of 2026-07-31.

Every figure on this page comes from Keysight Technologies, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.