Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

J.Jill, Inc. (JILL) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-08-01 (10-Q), J.Jill, Inc. (JILL) reported total assets of $457.8M, total liabilities of $318.0M and shareholders' equity of $139.8M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $76.9M. Long-term debt: $71.2M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-08-01 · read by EquiReason

JILLJ.Jill, Inc.Follow JILL — free
Apparel Manufacturing · Consumer Cyclical
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
335.9M
P/E TTM
12.6
Dividend yield
1.5%
52-week
—
Next earnings
8 Dec, in 45 days
LineFY2018
Feb 18
FY2019
Feb 19
FY2020
Feb 20
FY2021
Jan 21
FY2022
Jan 22
FY2023
Jan 23
FY2024
Feb 24
FY2025
Feb 25
FY2026
Jan 26
Latest
Aug 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents26.066.221.54.436.387.162.235.441.076.9
Receivables4.74.07.47.85.87.05.05.04.35.9
Inventory80.677.372.658.056.050.653.361.370.152.6
Current assets132.5175.3123.0113.3123.2159.9138.1122.0141.2155.8
Total assets597.6627.0634.0497.2451.8466.4428.2417.7450.2457.8
Current liabilities105.5103.1122.4152.0138.7127.0155.0127.1130.6120.2
Long-term debt238.9237.5231.2228.7202.1205.2120.6—71.471.2
Short-term debt2.82.82.813.97.73.435.4—1.91.3
Total liabilities418.2413.2595.4594.1496.5466.6391.0311.9328.7318.0
Shareholders' equity179.3213.838.6-96.9-44.7-0.237.2105.8121.5139.8

USD millions · SEC XBRL

J.Jill, Inc. — questions

How much cash does J.Jill, Inc. have?
$76.9M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-08-01.
How much debt does J.Jill, Inc. have?
$71.2M of long-term debt and $1.3M due within a year as of 2026-08-01.
What are J.Jill, Inc.'s total assets?
$457.8M as of 2026-08-01.
What is J.Jill, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$139.8M as of 2026-08-01.

Every figure on this page comes from J.Jill, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.