Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

J.Jill, Inc. (JILL) Financial Statements

J.Jill, Inc. (JILL) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $588.2M (down 2.2% year on year) and net income of $27.1M as of 2026-08-01, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: $46.9M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-08-01 · read by EquiReason

JILLJ.Jill, Inc.Follow JILL — free
Apparel Manufacturing · Consumer Cyclical
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
335.9M
P/E TTM
12.6
Dividend yield
1.5%
52-week
—
Next earnings
8 Dec, in 45 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Aug 26.

LineFY2019
Feb 19
FY2020
Feb 20
FY2021
Jan 21
FY2022
Jan 22
FY2023
Jan 23
FY2024
Feb 24
FY2025
Feb 25
FY2026
Jan 26
TTM
Aug 26
Trend
Revenue706.3691.3426.7585.2618.5608.0610.9596.5588.2
Gross profit460.3428.6245.6394.4425.3430.8429.9409.7411.7
Operating income61.2-112.0-164.158.778.786.175.750.647.8
Pre-tax income42.2-131.6-187.6-20.158.749.454.039.138.6
Income tax11.6-3.0-48.28.016.513.214.511.211.4
Net income30.5-128.6-139.4-28.142.236.239.527.927.1
Diluted EPS ($)3.45-14.69-15.22-2.262.952.512.611.821.79
Diluted shares (mn)8.88.79.212.414.314.415.115.3—

USD millions · SEC XBRL

J.Jill, Inc. — questions

What is J.Jill, Inc.'s revenue?
$588.2M over the twelve months to 2026-08-01, down 2.2% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is J.Jill, Inc.'s net income?
$27.1M over the twelve months to 2026-08-01.
What is J.Jill, Inc.'s free cash flow?
$46.9M over the twelve months to 2026-08-01.
What are J.Jill, Inc.'s diluted earnings per share?
$1.79 over the twelve months to 2026-08-01.

Every figure on this page comes from J.Jill, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.