Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (EVLV) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (EVLV) reported total assets of $302.0M, total liabilities of $183.2M and shareholders' equity of $118.9M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $52.7M. Long-term debt: $28.7M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

EVLVEvolv Technologies Holdings, Inc.Follow EVLV — free
Security & Protection Services · Industrials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
836.8M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
10 Nov, in 17 days
LineFY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents4.7307.5229.867.237.049.252.7
Short-term investments——0.051.314.919.99.9
Receivables1.46.526.421.528.430.839.6
Inventory1.62.912.410.317.09.38.7
Current assets9.8331.1288.7173.4121.4151.3149.4
Total assets21.8362.9344.2297.1268.1304.4302.0
Current liabilities12.624.358.981.396.7123.0126.8
Long-term debt16.47.919.70.00.028.628.7
Short-term debt—2.010.00.00.00.00.0
Total liabilities30.772.6117.6153.0150.4185.0183.2
Shareholders' equity-84.8290.3226.6144.1117.7119.4118.9

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. have?
$52.7M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. have?
$28.7M of long-term debt and $0 due within a year as of 2026-06-30.
What are Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s total assets?
$302.0M as of 2026-06-30.
What is Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$118.9M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.