Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. (EOSE) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. (EOSE) reported total assets of $906.8M, total liabilities of $1.2B and shareholders' equity of -$1.0B, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $305.5M. Long-term debt: $617.1M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

EOSEEos Energy Enterprises, Inc.Follow EOSE — free
Electrical Equipment & Parts · Industrials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
630.0M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
5 Nov, in 12 days
LineFY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents121.9104.817.169.574.3568.0305.5
Receivables0.01.91.73.43.06.8—
Inventory0.213.023.317.132.859.075.0
Current assets127.4142.655.1122.3179.9708.5514.0
Total assets138.3169.2106.8186.5260.3885.2906.8
Current liabilities13.629.960.660.965.0143.5157.9
Long-term debt0.4102.6170.3200.5314.9812.9617.1
Short-term debt0.96.65.63.32.00.40.0
Total liabilities17.5136.7239.5297.3842.11,762.51,224.3
Shareholders' equity120.832.4-132.7-110.8-1,070.5-2,238.9-1,030.8

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. have?
$305.5M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. have?
$617.1M of long-term debt and $0 due within a year as of 2026-06-30.
What are Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc.'s total assets?
$906.8M as of 2026-06-30.
What is Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
-$1.0B as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.