Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Enovix Corporation (ENVX) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-07-05 (10-Q), Enovix Corporation (ENVX) reported total assets of $799.6M, total liabilities of $587.6M and shareholders' equity of $209.9M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $33.7M. Long-term debt: $521.0M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-07-05 · read by EquiReason

ENVXEnovix CorporationFollow ENVX — free
Electrical Equipment & Parts · Industrials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
612.3M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
10 Nov, in 17 days
LineFY2021
Jan 22
FY2022
Jan 23
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jul 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents385.3322.9233.1272.9106.033.7
Short-term investments0.00.073.70.0406.0442.0
Receivables0.00.20.94.64.43.1
Inventory0.00.68.77.713.617.5
Current assets398.1329.6323.2295.0542.2505.7
Total assets482.6440.6564.3527.2879.0799.6
Current liabilities20.623.061.053.765.052.1
Long-term debt0.00.0169.1169.8519.3521.0
Short-term debt—0.05.99.59.910.6
Total liabilities156.484.2303.2277.8605.0587.6
Shareholders' equity326.1356.4258.1246.7271.2209.9

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Enovix Corporation — questions

How much cash does Enovix Corporation have?
$33.7M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-07-05.
How much debt does Enovix Corporation have?
$521.0M of long-term debt and $10.6M due within a year as of 2026-07-05.
What are Enovix Corporation's total assets?
$799.6M as of 2026-07-05.
What is Enovix Corporation's shareholders' equity?
$209.9M as of 2026-07-05.

Every figure on this page comes from Enovix Corporation's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.