Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Equifax Inc. (EFX) Financial Statements

Equifax Inc. (EFX) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $6.6B (up 10.9% year on year) and net income of $742.9M as of 2026-09-30, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: $1.1B.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-09-30 · read by EquiReason

EFXEquifax Inc.Follow EFX — free
Consulting Services · Industrials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
21.3B
P/E TTM
29.5
Dividend yield
1.2%
52-week
—
Next earnings
2 Feb, in 101 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Sep 26.

LineFY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
TTM
Sep 26
Trend
Revenue3.413.514.134.925.125.275.686.076.59
Gross profit1.971.992.392.942.952.933.163.433.64
Operating income0.45-0.340.681.141.060.931.041.101.24
Pre-tax income0.37-0.410.690.950.930.720.810.891.02
Income tax0.05-0.040.160.200.230.170.200.230.27
Net income0.31-0.380.520.740.700.550.600.660.74
Diluted EPS ($)2.56-3.154.246.025.654.404.845.326.18
Diluted shares (bn)0.1210.1220.1230.1240.1230.1240.1250.124—

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Equifax Inc. — questions

What is Equifax Inc.'s revenue?
$6.6B over the twelve months to 2026-09-30, up 10.9% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is Equifax Inc.'s net income?
$742.9M over the twelve months to 2026-09-30.
What is Equifax Inc.'s free cash flow?
$1.1B over the twelve months to 2026-09-30.
What are Equifax Inc.'s diluted earnings per share?
$6.18 over the twelve months to 2026-09-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Equifax Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.