Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Dycom Industries, Inc. (DY) Financial Statements

Dycom Industries, Inc. (DY) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $6.9B (up 37.8% year on year) and net income of $329.6M as of 2026-08-01, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: $468.7M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-08-01 · read by EquiReason

DYDycom Industries, Inc.Follow DY — free
Engineering & Construction · Industrials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
6.8B
P/E TTM
20.5
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
17 Nov, in 24 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Aug 26.

LineFY2019
Jan 19
FY2020
Jan 20
FY2021
Jan 21
FY2022
Jan 22
FY2023
Jan 23
FY2024
Jan 24
FY2025
Jan 25
FY2026
Jan 26
TTM
Aug 26
Trend
Revenue3.133.343.203.133.814.184.705.556.88
Gross profit0.570.560.560.500.650.810.931.141.41
Pre-tax income0.090.080.060.050.180.290.310.370.42
Income tax0.030.020.020.000.040.070.070.090.09
Net income0.060.060.030.050.140.220.230.280.33
Diluted EPS ($)1.971.801.071.574.747.377.929.5610.95
Diluted shares (bn)0.0320.0320.0320.0310.0300.0300.0290.029—

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Dycom Industries, Inc. — questions

What is Dycom Industries, Inc.'s revenue?
$6.9B over the twelve months to 2026-08-01, up 37.8% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is Dycom Industries, Inc.'s net income?
$329.6M over the twelve months to 2026-08-01.
What is Dycom Industries, Inc.'s free cash flow?
$468.7M over the twelve months to 2026-08-01.
What are Dycom Industries, Inc.'s diluted earnings per share?
$10.95 over the twelve months to 2026-08-01.

Every figure on this page comes from Dycom Industries, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.