Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Dropbox, Inc. (DBX) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Dropbox, Inc. (DBX) reported total assets of $2.8B, total liabilities of $5.0B and shareholders' equity of -$2.2B, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $1.1B.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

DBXDropbox, Inc.Follow DBX — free
Software - Infrastructure · Technology
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
8.5B
P/E TTM
19.4
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
5 Nov, in 12 days
LineFY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents0.520.550.310.530.230.611.330.891.06
Short-term investments0.570.610.811.191.110.740.270.150.06
Receivables0.030.040.040.050.050.070.070.080.08
Current assets1.211.241.231.851.491.521.741.191.27
Total assets1.692.702.393.093.112.983.332.842.83
Current liabilities0.841.011.091.181.201.201.211.891.18
Total liabilities1.021.892.053.393.423.154.084.645.01
Shareholders' equity0.680.810.33-0.29-0.31-0.17-0.75-1.80-2.19

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Dropbox, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Dropbox, Inc. have?
$1.1B in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
What are Dropbox, Inc.'s total assets?
$2.8B as of 2026-06-30.
What is Dropbox, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
-$2.2B as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Dropbox, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.