Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

CLOUDASTRUCTURE, INC. (CSAI) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), CLOUDASTRUCTURE, INC. (CSAI) reported total assets of $6.0M, total liabilities of $2.4M and shareholders' equity of $3.5M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $3.8M. Long-term debt: $1.3M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

CSAICLOUDASTRUCTURE, INC.Follow CSAI — free
Information Technology Services · Technology
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
1.9M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
11 Nov, in 18 days
LineFY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents4.00.18.53.8
Receivables0.40.20.91.0
Inventory0.30.20.30.3
Current assets4.80.59.85.7
Total assets5.00.610.16.0
Current liabilities0.31.12.51.1
Long-term debt——0.01.3
Total liabilities0.31.12.52.4
Shareholders' equity4.7-0.57.63.5

USD millions · SEC XBRL

CLOUDASTRUCTURE, INC. — questions

How much cash does CLOUDASTRUCTURE, INC. have?
$3.8M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does CLOUDASTRUCTURE, INC. have?
$1.3M of long-term debt as of 2026-06-30.
What are CLOUDASTRUCTURE, INC.'s total assets?
$6.0M as of 2026-06-30.
What is CLOUDASTRUCTURE, INC.'s shareholders' equity?
$3.5M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from CLOUDASTRUCTURE, INC.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.